2006 Results

2006 Carnival Fell Race Results

Pos'n Time Name Club Class Local

1 28.55 PHILIP WINSKILL DPFR

2 29.02 DAVE TAYLOR DPFR M40

3 29.35 ROB BAKER DPFR

4 29.58 ANDY ELLIS VALE ROYAL AC

5 30.03 MIKE NOLAN DPFR

6 30.07 GARETH TURNER DPFR

7 30.12 SHAUN MARSTON DPFR

8 30.17 RICHARD PATTON DPFR

9 30.21 LEWIS BANTON CLOWNE RR

10 30.29 SIMON PATTON DPFR

11 30.37 DARREN NEWBOULD CITY OF SHEFFIELD

12 31.27 ALISTAIR BUCKLEY DPFR

13 31.40 MATHEW KIERAS GLOSSOPDALE

14 31.46 DAVIE ANSELL U/A M40

15 31.57 RICHARD BRADBURY MATLOCK

16 31.59 DAVE ARUNDALE DPFR M50

17 32.17 NICHOLAS BASSETT STAFFS MOORLANDS M40

18 32.39 MARK FULFORD U/A

19 32.53 ADAM JACKSON DPFR Local

20 32.54 CHRIS BROWELL DPFR

21 33.10 MARK LAW BARNSLEY HARRIERS M40

22 33.15 RICHARD SNOWDON TOTLEY AC

23 33.18 JAMES HOWARD U/A

24 33.19 KEITH HOLMES DPFR M50

25 33.25 JIM BELL DENBY DALE TRAVELERS M40

26 33.28 JANET MCIVER DPFR F

27 33.31 SHAUN WALKER BARNSLEY HARRIERS

28 33.34 STEPHEN ROEBUCK PENISTONE

29 33.39 IAN WARHURST PENNINE M40

30 33.45 STEVE STORY DPFR M50

31 33.50 DAVE GALE DPFR

32 33.52 BARRY BLYTH MACCLESFIELD M50

33 33.54 JED TURNER CITY OF SHEFFIELD M40

34 33.55 ROBIN DUFFY FAT BOYS

35 34.00 RON FAWCETT DPFR M50

36 34.03 ROB PEARSON HALLAMSHIRE HARRIERS M50

37 34.07 DAVE SOLES DPFR M40

38 34.08 ROBERT HUTTON DPFR M40

39 34.11 JOHN DOYLE PENNINE M40

40 34.13 BILL HANLEY DPFR M50

41 34.15 ANDREW CRITCHLOW U/A M40

42 34.19 SIMON TILL U/A M40

43 34.22 PETER DAVIES U/A

44 34.26 LES FOOTITT U/A M40

45 34.32 DEREK APPLETON FAT BOYS M50 Local

46 34.35 COLIN TAYLOR DPFR M40

47 34.37 ANDY HOWIE PENNINE M50

48 34.38 MIKE MCIVER DPFR M40

49 34.39 PHIL CLAYTON SCUNTHORPE M40

50 34.39 JOHN AMIES CONGLETON HARRIERS M60

51 34.42 WARREN MASON MACCLESFIELD M40

52 34.45 JEREMY PATTERSON HOLMFIRTH M40

53 34.46 LIZZIE ADAMS HALLAMSHIRE HARRIERS F

54 34.48 DAVID THOMAS U/A

55 34.49 JULIAN BROWN MACCLESFIELD M40

56 34.57 DAVE SYKES U/A

57 34.59 ROB DAVISON DPFR

58 35.01 DOMINIC LEE U/A M40

59 35.13 NICHOLAS BAYNES SHEFFIELD TRI

60 35.17 MIKE PULLMAN FAT BOYS M40

61 35.20 IAN CHARLESWORTH PENNINE M40

62 35.22 KEITH PARKER DPFR M40

63 35.24 RUSSELL BERRISFORD DPFR M40

64 35.26 MICK MOORHOUSE MATLOCK M50

65 35.28 ANDREW ANOSTOSE GLOSSOPDALE M40

66 35.29 SIMON ELLIS VALE ROYAL AC M19

67 35.31 NICK CABLE LIVINGWELL BARNSLEY

68 35.32 PATRICK ALLERTON U/A

69 35.33 KARL MARSHALL DPFR

70 35.34 ANDY WILKINS GLOSSOPDALE M40

71 35.36 RONALD REES PENNINE M50

72 35.41 ROGER WOODS DPFR M40

73 35.42 VINCENT CUNLIFFE DPFR M40

74 35.58 EWAN DOUGLASS MACCLESFIELD M40

75 35.58 JENNY WHITEHEAD DPFR F

76 35.58 DAN FAUSET U/A

77 35.58 MARK BUSKWOOD TOTLEY AC M40

78 35.58 MATTHEW HULLEY DPFR

79 36.00 CHRISTOPHER HARDING U/A M50

80 36.02 BECKY ELLIS VALE ROYAL AC F

81 36.05 JOHN HEWITT GLOSSOPDALE M40

82 36.11 AIDAN BORRILL U/A

83 36.15 BEN ROBSON HALLAMSHIRE HARRIERS M40

84 36.16 DANIEL STEPHENSON U/A

85 36.17 MARTIN BOOTH PENISTONE M40

86 36.37 DAVE TAIT DPFR M50

87 36.42 MIKE HUDSON U/A M40

88 36.52 SIMON BERRY BETA CLIMBING

89 37.04 STEVE GREEN U/A M40

90 37.13 RAY BROWN PENISTONE M60

91 37.15 JONATHAN MORGAN U/A

92 37.21 JEFF MARSHALL DPFR

93 37.29 RUSSELL WING U/A

94 37.32 KIRSTY BRYAN-JONES DPFR F

95 37.33 RICHARD HOPKINSON DPFR M50

96 37.34 ROBERT HEPWORTH U/A

97 37.35 MARTIN BLUNDELL U/A M40

98 37.36 CHRIS RHODES CONGLETON HARRIERS M40

99 37.40 IAN WINTERBURN DPFR M40

100 37.44 MARTYIN GOODWIN PENISTONE M40

101 37.45 EMMA CLAYTON SCUNTHORPE F19

102 37.50 ANDY SMITH HOLMEFIRTH M40

103 37.55 NEIL SHORT NDRC M40

104 37.57 JOHN BARBER GLOSSOPDALE M40

105 37.58 ROGER SLATER DPFR M40

106 38.01 STEPHEN CARDWELL U/A M40

107 38.04 NIGEL SANDERSON DPFR M40

108 38.09 JOHN ROWE PENISTONE

109 38.11 PIPPA WEIR TOTLEY AC F40

110 38.13 DAVE WALSH DPFR

111 38.18 DAVID STAYT U/A M40

112 38.20 NIALL MILLAN U/A M40

113 38.21 TIM MARTIN DPFR M19

114 38.22 ROY SMALL DPFR M50

115 38.23 STUART WOODHEAD PENISTONE M50

116 38.25 VAUGHANN MAKAY GLOSSOPDALE M50

117 38.27 MARK HEARN U/A M40

118 38.34 REG COOPER U/A M50

119 38.36 CHRISTOPHER HORSFALL U/A M50

120 38.38 PAUL SANDERSON DPFR M40

121 38.40 DAVE FOSTER PENNISTONE M50

122 38.44 SIMON THOMPSON MACCLESFIELD M40

123 38.48 RICHARD HAKES DPFR M40

124 38.53 MARK SAVAGE DPFR M40

125 38.57 TOM WESTGATE DPFR M40

126 38.58 JILL GASCOIGNE U/A F40 Local

127 39.03 CRAIG HARWOOD MACCLESFIELD M40

128 39.05 MIKE PEDLEY DPFR M40

129 39.07 GEOFF SPENCER U/A

130 39.11 ROBERT MORTIMER U/A

131 39.14 NICK WHITTINGHAM PENISTONE M50

132 39.21 TIM MACKEY DPFR M50

133 39.23 GRAHAM JORDAN U/A M40

134 39.24 PHILIP BARNES MACCLESFIELD M40

135 39.25 STEVE DALBY HEANOR M40

136 39.26 ALLISON HIGGINS FAT BOYS F

137 39.30 GRAHAM BERRY DPFR M60

138 39.31 ALICE ROBSON U/A F

139 39.50 LUCY HARRIS PENNINE F19

140 39.53 GEORGE SCOTT PENNINE M50

141 40.04 PETER GROVER U/A M40

142 40.05 BRUCE ROBBINS U/A M40

143 40.06 TOM ROO U/A

144 40.09 S LEE BUXTON AC F50

145 40.11 KEN TURNER KILLAMARSH M40

146 40.13 GRAHAM MCCORMICK BARNSLEY HARRIERS M40

147 40.16 ROSS GRAHAM U/A

148 40.19 GRAHAM REVELL BRADWELL M50

149 40.26 MICHAEL DOCKERTY U/A M50

150 40.31 DAVID GILL DENBY DALE TRAVELERS M40

151 40.38 TIM GOULD TOTLEY AC M40

152 40.39 POLLY KENYON U/A F

153 40.42 RUTH BATES DPFR F

154 40.45 ROBERT INNES U/A M50

155 40.48 JOHN BUNYAN MACCLESFIELD M40

156 40.49 EUGENE RYBINSKI DPFR M50

157 40.51 PHIL CHEEK MACKELSFIELD M50

158 40.53 KEVIN DUDLEY TOTLEY AC

159 40.55 RACHEL CHATWIN PENNINE F

160 40.56 BILL ALLSOP BHH M60

161 40.57 MIKE HITCHINS U/A

162 41.04 JANE SEARLE DPFR F40

163 41.04 SALLY STEADE U/A F40

164 41.15 JOHN STEADE U/A M40

165 41.20 MIKE HARRIS PENNINE M50

166 41.34 ROBIN DAVIS-HOLMES DPFR M40

167 41.39 IAIN WRAGG PENISTONE M40

168 41.41 EMMA DENT TOTLEY AC F

169 41.45 WAYNE PARKINSON PENNINE M40

170 41.52 GERALDINE THOMAS U/A F

171 41.58 KENNY ROWE HALLAMSHIRE HARRIERS M50

172 41.59 SARAH HAWKER U/A F

173 42.02 JOHN THOMAS U/A

174 42.04 ANDREW TAYLOR U/A M50 Local

175 42.05 RICHARD CORKER U/A M40

176 42.05 MARK EVANS U/A

177 42.07 PETE TAPPING DPFR M50

178 42.08 GEOFFREY DIMELOW PENISTONE M50

179 42.10 GAWAIN DAVIES STEEL CITY STRIDERS M40

180 42.13 ELAINE ROSE PENNINE F40

181 42.23 KAREN SINKINSON HOLMFIRTH F40

182 42.27 RAY BROWN PENISTONE M60

183 42.37 CHRIS EDWARDS DPFR

184 42.40 MIKE BARBER U/A

185 42.47 RICHARD COLEY FAT BOYS

186 42.52 MIKE ARUNDALE DPFR M50

187 42.54 JOHN STEPHENSON GLOSSOPDALE M40

188 42.54 MIKE WILSON FAT BOYS M40 Local

189 42.54 JOHN DALTON DPFR M50

190 42.54 LINDSAY PALMER GLOSSOPDALE F40

191 43.01 SUSAN CHARLESWORTH PENNINE F40

192 43.03 ANNEMARIE CLAYE BUXTON AC F

193 43.28 BRYAN ROGERS NOTHERN VETS M60

194 43.32 MATHWE PATTISON PENNINE

195 43.34 JOHN LEE U/A

196 43.36 RICH HILL SCARBOROUGH

197 43.38 BARBARA HAIGH PENISTONE F50

198 43.52 ANGELA DALBY HEANOR F40

199 44.04 DAVE ARUNDALE DPFR M50

200 44.06 STEVEN MARTIN DPFR M40

201 44.07 DONNA CLARIDGE U/A F40

202 44.08 JANE COCKERTON PENISTONE F40

203 44.18 STEVE ELKINS U/A M40

204 44.21 LOUISE HANDLEY FAT BOYS F

205 44.24 PIP PEAKMAN BUXTON AC F40

206 44.32 STEPHEN METZ U/A M40

207 44.35 HELLEN ELLEKER DPFR F50

208 44.35 KEN DAURIS BARNSLEY HARRIERS M60

209 44.53 ADAM THOMAS U/A

210 45.02 GORDON EVANS FAT BOYS M60

211 45.55 ALEX HOLTUM U/A M40 Local

212 46.26 ELIZABETH BOYLE TOTLEY AC F

213 46.31 IAIN HARRICK U/A M50

214 46.37 SIMON FOSTER U/A M40

215 46.44 JON MARTIN U/A M50

216 46.55 DAVID CARTWRIGHT PENISTONE M60

217 46.55 ADRIENNE MILLER U/A F

218 47.00 CARL BUCKLEY GLOSSOPDALE M50

219 47.00 BERYL BUCKLEY GLOSSOPDALE F50

220 47.13 ALISON ILLINGWORTH U/A F40 Local

221 47.35 PETE ANDREWS DENBY DALE TRAVELERS M50

222 47.55 MICK EDWARDS DPFR M60

223 48.24 ALEXIS DINSMOR PENNINE F50

224 48.33 ROSALIND BEDFORD DENBY DALE TRAVELERS F40

225 48.34 TREVOR PLATTS CLOWNE RR M60

226 48.37 DAVID KIRLEW SC STRIDERS M50

227 48.40 KEN PRICE FRA M50

228 48.51 TRACEY BINEY U/A F40 Local

229 48.51 WAYNE BINEY U/A M40 Local

230 49.31 ALAN BROCK U/A M40

231 49.32 DAVID NICKLIN FAT BOYS

232 49.58 ALAN BOURNE STAFFS MOORLANDS M60

233 50.42 MELANIE SANDERS BARNSLEY HARRIERS F40

234 52.28 JILL DAVIS PENNINE F50

235 53.04 JULIE ANN COLEY FAT BOYS F40

236 53.04 JOHN HARDWICK FAT BOYS M50

237 54.29 ANDREW ELLEKER CITY OF SHEFFIELD M50

238 54.32 GEORGE RICHARDSON CLOWNE RR M60

239 58.46 LESLEY GILL DENBY DALE TRAVELERS F40

240 60.29 KATE BROOM U/A F Local

241 RET ANNE BERRISFORD HANDSWORTH F