2004 Carnival Fell Race Results

Pos'n Time Name Club Class Local
1 29.07 PHILLIP WINSKILL DPFR
2 29.22 LLOYD TAGGART BUXTON AC
3 30.12 KEV LILLEY U/A M40
4 30.46 LEWIS BANTON CLOWNE RR
5 30.52 SIMON PATTON DPFR
6 31.09 RICHARD PATTON  DPFR
7 31.21 MARTIN CROSBY ALTRINCHAM
8 31.3 SHAUN MARSDEN HALLAMSHIRE HARRIERS
9 31.42 I LEWIS DPFR
10 31.51 JOSHUA TEECE MATLOCK AC M19
11 31.54 PETE HODGES DPFR
12 31.57 LES FOOTITT BUXTON AC M40
13 32.23 COLIN FRAY PENNINE M40
14 32.26 JON ASCROFT U/A
15 32.3 NICHOLAS BASSETT SAFFORDSHIRE MOORLANDS M40
16 32.33 MIKE LEVERY CITY OF SHEFFIELD M40
17 32.37 JAMES FOLEY U/A
18 32.48 KEITH HOLMES DPFR M50
19 32.51 STEVE STOREY PENISTONE M40
20 32.57 CHAANAN PATTON HALLAMSHIRE HARRIERS F
21 33.2 NATALIE WHITE HOLMFIRTH F
22 33.26 JIM BELL DENBY DALE TRAVELLER M40
23 33.28 DONALD OBRIEN BUXTON AC M40
24 33.4 ROB HOLD GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS M40
25 33.42 GAVIN WILLIAMS DPFR M40
26 33.44 MARK BUSKWOOD TOTLEY AC M40
27 33.49 JED TURNER CITY OF SHEFFIELD M40
28 33.5 ROB DAVIDSON DPFR
29 33.51 ADAM JACKSON DPFR L
30 33.52 NICK WALLIS DPFR
31 33.52 TIM ONEAL DPFR
32 33.56 RICHARD HIGGINS FAT BOYS
33 33.58 CHIS MOSELEY DPFR
34 34 NICK MAUER U/A
35 34.05 MICK STENTON U/A M40
36 34.14 ANDREW MOORE DPFR M40
37 34.17 ANDREW ANASTASI GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS
38 34.18 RON FAWCETT FAT BOYS M40
39 34.21 WILLIAM TREVERS U/A
40 34.28 JOHN SOADY DPFR M40 L
41 34.31 ROBERT HUTTON DPFR M40
42 34.33 STUART CRABTREE PENNINE
43 34.34 MATTHEW PULLIN DULWICH RC
44 34.37 SHAUN WALKER BARNSLEY HARRIERS
45 34.44 KEITH PARKER DPFR M40
46 34.45 PETER HAGUE HALLAMSHIRE HARRIERS
47 35.01 ANDY BARNETT DPFR M40
48 35.08 DEREK APPLETON CLOUGH CLOGGERS M40 L
49 35.11 DAVE CHARLES DPFR M40
50 35.37 ANDY HARTSLEY FAT BOYS M40
51 35.28 STEVE BLACKFORD DENBY DALE TRAVELLERS M40
52 35.34 GARETH JONES OCHILS HR M60
53 35.42 JAMES VARLEY DPFR
54 35.43 LES CROWNSHAW KELLARMARSH KESTRALS M50
55 35.44 TONY HERON U/A
56 35.5 ROBERT EDWARDS GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS
57 35.51 NEVILLLE BOLER DPFR M50
58 35.55 BRUCE WOOLLEY U/A
59 35.56 SIMON TIU U/A
60 35.57 NEIL HINDLE U/A M40
61 35.59 MARTIN SMITH DPFR M40
62 36.01 PETER DAVIES U/A
63 36.04 MARTIN EVANS U/A M40
64 36.05 CECILIA GREASLEY MACCLESFIELD F40
65 36.06 ALEX NORMAN U/A
66 36.12 SELL BERESFORD HANDSQWORTH ROAD HOGS M40
67 36.22 DAMIAN KILPIN PENISTONE FR
68 36.24 PETER NIXON STOCKPORT HARRIERS M40
69 36.26 LEUTHROT XAVIER U/A
70 36.29 CHRIS LEDGER DPFR M40
71 36.3 IAN CHARLESWORTH PENISTONE FR M40
72 36.35 JON CILCHRIST U/A M40
73 36.45 JOHN DOYLE PENNINE
74 36.45 JOHN HELME U/A
75 36.47 PETER WEBSTER U/A M50
76 36.52 RICHARD HAKES DPFR M40
77 36.54 G SPENCER STOCKPORT
78 36.57 MICHEAL KUSZYNSKI MATLOCK AC M40
79 37.02 NICK SMITH U/A
80 37.07 ALAN ASHFORTH HALLAMSHIRE HARRIERS M50
81 37.17 TOM WESTGATE DPFR M40
82 37.27 KATHERINE HARVEY  ALTRINCHAM F40
83 37.31 SEAN LEDGER DPFR M19
84 37.32 MARTIN PAYNE DPFR M40
85 37.33 RICHARD HOPKINSON DPFR M50
86 37.34 ANDY WILKINS GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS M40
87 37.36 DAVID EGAN TOTLEY AC M50
88 37.49 OLIVER WARREN U/A M19 L
89 37.54 ROB MOORE DPFR
90 37.55 NIGEL CHANTLER U/A M50
91 37.57 BOB BERZINS DPFR M40
92 37.58 ASHLEY KAY U/A M40
93 38.01 DAVID EVANS U/A
94 38.02 PHILIPPA LEACH  DPFR F40
95 38.05 PAUL SANDERSON DPFR M40
96 38.1 JANE SUTTON VALLEY HILL RUNNERS F
97 38.11 NICK WITTINHAM PENISTONE FR M50
98 38.19 OWEN HENRIKSEN U/A M40
99 38.28 BRIAN ENGLISH KESWICH M40
100 38.31 LYNN BLAND DPFR F40
101 38.32 JONATHAN HARRISON U/A
102 38.34 STUART WOODHEAD PENISTONE FR M40
103 38.35 GRAHAM JORDAN FAT BOYS M40
104 38.36 NEIL HOBSON U/A M40
105 38.37 JOHN MARDALL U/A M40
106 38.4 TIM RAY DPFR
107 38.42 CHRIS HORSFALL HANDSWORTH ROADHOGS M40
108 38.46 CHRIS EDWARDS DPFR
109 38.47 MATHEW NEWMAN U/A
110 38.52 JOHN McHULLAN U/A M40
111 38.56 ALICE BROCKINTON DPFR F
112 38.57 MICHAEL BALDWIN DENBY DALE TRAVELLLERS M50
113 39.01 SIMON CORBETT BUXTON AC
114 39.07 GOWAIN DAVIES U/A M40
115 39.1 ALAN KNOW BARNSLEY HARRIERS M50
116 39.11 PHILIP SWAN GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS
117 39.14 DAVID BOLLINGTON DPFR
118 39.21 JONTHAN MEYER TOTLEY AC
119 39.25 CHRIS LOWE MANSFIELD HARRIERS M50
120 39.26 TIM MACKEY DPFR M50
121 39.27 REG COOPER U/A M40
122 39.28 MICHAEL GARDNER U/A
123 39.3 DAMIAN GREEN U/A M40
124 39.32 JOHN FULLER U/A M40
125 39.36 GRAHAM REVELL BRADWELL M50
126 39.37 GRAHAM BARNES U/A M40
127 39.38 JILL GASCOIGNE U/A F40 L
128 39.42 PETER GROVER U/A M40
129 39.45 NICK MARWOOD TOTLEY AC M40
130 39.46 PHIL WALTERS LONGEATON
131 39.47 SIMON BERRY U/A
132 39.48 ANDREW GIBSON FAT BOYS M40
133 39.5 TOM ROBINSON U/A
134 39.52 NIGEL BARRETT U/A M40 L
135 39.54 JOHN MOORHOUSE MELTHAN M40
136 39.55 STEPHEN ESPLIN STOCKPORT HARRIERS
137 40.05 PAUL HULBERT FAT BOYS
138 40.08 GEORGE SCOTT PENININE FELL RUNNERS M50
139 40.08 MICHAL NUNN FAT BOYS M50
140 40.13 ALAN YATES DPFR M50
141 40.21 PHILIP WAIN U/A M40 L
142 40.22 IAN BARNES U/A
143 40.24 ROB JONES U/A
144 40.31 DAVID LUCAS U/A M50
145 40.33 DICK PASLEY DPFR M60
146 40.34 PAUL HETHERINGTON VALLEY HILL RUNNERS M50
147 40.44 PHIL MARTIN GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS M50
148 40.45 JOHN SPENCER HALLAMSHIRE HARRIERS M40
149 40.48 KEVIN DUDLEY STEEL CITY SRIDERS
150 40.52 JOHN STEVENSON GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS M40
151 40.55 DENNIS MIDDLETON U/A M50
152 40.57 B ALLSG BELL HARP HORNETS M60
153 40.59 KENNY ROWE HALLAMSHIRE HARRIERS M50
154 41.02 TIM GOULD U/A M40
155 41.03 TIM ATKIN DPFR M40
156 41.05 ANDY READER FAT BOYS
157 41.07 CHRISTINE MOSEY DENBY DALE TRAVELLERS F40
158 41.09  HILARY BLOOR DPFR F50
159 41.12 ROBIN WIGNALL ALTRINCHAM M60
160 41.24 MARK HEARN U/A
161 41.24 JUDITH JEPSON FAT BOYS F
162 41.26 JAMES WRAGG FAT BOYS M40
163 41.28 CLIVE WILSON U/A M50
164 41.29 KEN TURNEN KELLARMARSH KESTRALS M40
165 41.32 RICHARD COLLEY FAT BOYS
166 41.35 ROBERT COOPER DPFR M40
167 41.37 ANDREW TAYLOR U/A M50 L
168 41.4 DOROTHY PELLY DPFR F40
169 41.41 MIKE ARUNDALE DPFR M50
170 41.43 KATHRYN ALKER U/A F40 L
171 41.52 JOHN DALTON DPFR M50
172 42.22 PHIL ROBINS U/A M50
173 42.23 JACKIE WELBOURN PENISTONE FR F50
174 42.23 CHRISTOPHER MACHON U/A M40 L
175 42.25 ROB BRYAN DPFR M50
176 42.34 KATHY TOWERS U/A F40 L
177 42.38 FULTON DPFR
178 42.4 EMMA DENT TOTLEY AC F
179 42.45 DAN TETT DPFR M19
180 42.48 NEIL GOLDSMITH ALTRINCHAM M50
181 42.5 DAVE PALMER GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS M40
182 42.55 DONNA CLARIDGE U/A F
183 42.57 ANNEMARIE CLAY U/A F
184 42.59 PAUL NORMAN U/A M50
185 43.11 ALAN FINNEY GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS
186 43.21 IAN HODSON U/A
187 43.27 P O ELLIS LONGEATON F
188 43.36 LOUSIE BELL U/A F
189 43.42 PETER TAPPING DPFR M50
190 43.46 TIM TITTERTON MATLOCK AC M60
191 43.52 STAN STANISH U/A M40 L
192 43.54 PAUL RODGERS U/A M40
193 44.04 KATIE LAWRENCE U/A F
194 44.05 DAVID ARUNDALE DPFR M40
195 44.06 SIMON PARKER U/A M40 L
196 44.15 MARK HAWLEY U/A M40 L
197 44.15 JANE ALAN KELLARMARSH KESTRALS F40
198 44.27 DAVID CARWRIGHT PENISTONE FR M50
199 44.48 LIANNA SCHOLES U/A F
200 44.58 PETER KENNY DPFR
201 44.59 MICK EDWARDS DPFR M60
202 45 KEN PRICE FRA M50
203 45.01 KEN DAURIS BARNSLEY HARRIERS M60
204 45.02 LAURA EVANS U/A F40
205 45.03 HUGH COTTON DPFR M50
206 45.04 LINDSAY PALMER GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS F
207 45.06 ALLAN FORSTER U/A
208 45.13 BILL HALL U/A M40
209 45.2 ALISON HOLT GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS F
210 45.21 ALEX HOLTUM U/A M40  L
211 45.34 DAVID McGIVERN U/A M60
212 45.4 PAUL HEATHCOTE BUXTON AC
213 45.44 MATTHEW FLINDERS DPFR
214 45.44 A MORRIS U/A
215 45.57 GW EVANS FAT BOYS M50
216 46.14 PETER GRANT U/A M40
217 46.15 ELLI BUFFEREY U/A F40
218 46.37 WILLIAM HELLIWELL U/A M50
219 46.37 CLARE DANIEL U/A F40
220 46.4 PATRICIA MULLER ROTHERHAM HARRIERS F50
221 46.5 TIM NYE  U/A M40
222 47.02 PAULINE MILLER U/A F40
223 47.07 ALSON ILLINGWORTH  U/A F40 L
224 47.16 ADELE HARRIS ROTHERHAM HARRIERS F40
225 47.3 ROGER RADFORD CLOWNE RR M50
226 48.05 MIKE BRAWELL DPFR M50
227 48.2 BRIAN BANTON CLOWN R M40
228 48.35 TED FOVEY BARNSLEY HARRIERS M60
229 49 ANDREW GREAVES U/A M50 L
230 50 RACHEL NOTHEND BARNSLEY HARRIERS F40
231 50 IAN MEADE BARNSLEY HARRIERS M50
232 50.06 ALAN BROCK U/A M40
233 50.27 STUART GASCOYNE U/A M40
234 50.51 LYNNE MACHON U/A F40 L
235 51.01 ADRIAN LYNDON U/A M40
236 51.38 GEORGE RICHARDSON CLOWNE RR M60
237 52.25 BECKY WINSTANLEY FAT BOYS F40
238 52.25 TREVOR WINSTANLEY FAT BOYS M40
239 54.17 STAN KOHLHART FAT BOYS M40
240 55 MALCOLM ROBERTS BINGLEY HARRIERS M60
241 55.33 YESIM SAHNI SYO F40
242 55.33 LIANNE SAHU U/A F40
243 55.57 SALLY SMITH U/A F50
244 56.03 MATT GLOSSOP FAT BOYS M40
245 57 TRACEY BINEY U/A F L
246 57.38 PIPPA JONES U/A F40 L
247 57.58 DAVID HORSFALL PENISTONE FR M60
248 61 JANE MILLER U/A F40 L
249 61 LORRAIN FORRSTER U/A F
250 62.16 JOAN LEVER BARNSLEY HARRIERS F
251 62.16 RACHEL GRAY BARNSLEY HARRIERS F40
252 62.19 VICTORIA NOCK BARNSLEY HARRIERS F
253 DNF STEVE BRANDRETH U/A
254 DNF TIM TETT DPFR M40