Fell Race‎ > ‎Results‎ > ‎

2016 Carnival Fell Race Results

PostimeNameClubCatLocal
10:29:33Matt ElkintonDark Peak FR19-39 M 
20:29:38Aidan SmithHallamshire Harriers19-39 M 
30:29:57Steve FranklinTotley AC19-39 M 
40:30:53Will BoothmanDark Peak FR19-39 M 
50:31:04Andy SwiftPenistone FR19-39 M 
60:31:26David LundDark Peak FR19-39 M 
70:32:08Ralph SkirmshireDark Peak FR19-39 M 
80:32:13Peter  DaviesDark Peak FR19-39 M 
90:32:19Paul JohnsonBarnsley Harriers19-39 M 
100:32:23Daniel PageClown Road Runners19-39 M 
110:32:40Aidan LindskillTotley AC19-39 M 
120:32:58Stuart VasNA19-39 M 
130:33:03Austin FrostDark Peak FR40-49 M 
140:33:09Damien KilpinPenistone FR19-39 M 
150:33:26Jason BennettBuxton AC40-49 M 
160:33:37Sam MellorTotley AC19-39 M 
170:33:54Andrew WainwrightUA40-49 M 
180:33:55Andrew DaviesSteel City Striders40-49 M 
190:34:11Colin WardIlkeston RC40-49 M 
200:34:20Douglas WildersDark Peak FR19-39 M 
210:34:26Joseph WadeDark Peak FR19-39 M 
220:34:39Andrew HughesTeam Bath AC19-39 M 
230:35:20Thomas JacksonGoyt Valley Striders19-39 M 
240:35:22Kristian GroomDark Peak FR19-39 M 
250:35:25Robin David-CloughPenistone FR40-49 M 
260:35:31Kevin SibleySteel City Striders40-49 M 
270:35:36Simon HolmesUA19-39 M 
280:35:37Tim RutterDark Peak FR19-39 M 
290:35:38Paul  StuartSteel City Striders40-49 M 
300:35:39Andy CharltonUA19-39 ML
310:35:43Phillip  MorrisHandsworth Roadhogs19-39 M 
320:35:44John BramnorkPorter Valley Plodders40-49 M 
330:35:45James RyderPorter Valley Plodders19-39 M 
340:35:46John PerryWharfdale Harriers19-39 M 
350:35:51Dave RileyHope Valley Expendables50-59 ML
360:35:53Jon OsborneUA19-39 M 
370:35:54Mark JacobsTotley AC50-59 M 
380:35:55Daniel CookSteel City Striders40-49 M 
390:36:06Mike TaylorFat Boys RC40-49 M 
400:36:18Charlie MatthewsFat Boys RC16-18 M 
410:36:26Paul FirthUA19-39 M 
420:36:27Steve JonesUA19-39 M 
430:36:28Dave WatsonUA40-49 ML
440:36:29Mark ElwisUA50-59 M 
450:36:37Helen ThornhillBuston16-18 F 
460:36:57Nick ArcherDark Peak FR50-59 M 
470:37:05Michael TimmSteel City Striders40-49 M 
480:37:16Nick JeffersonFRA40-49 ML
490:37:19Steve StoreyPenistone FR60-69 M 
500:37:21James HobsonGoyt Valley Striders19-39 M 
510:37:26Jon SandersonTotley AC40-49 M 
520:37:27Phil ApplegateUA19-39 M 
530:37:27Matt JacksonNorth Derbyshire RC19-39 M 
540:37:28Aidan GrantGoyt Valley Striders40-49 M 
550:37:32Steve LarkinUA40-49 M 
560:37:51Keith HolmesDark Peak FR60-69 M 
570:37:53Tim RaffleAltrincham50-59 M 
580:38:03Rob PillingPorter Valley Plodders40-49 M 
590:38:04Claire OliffeDark Peak FR19-39 F 
600:38:20Peter DurkinUA40-49 M 
610:38:21John ThompsonFat Boys RC40-49 M 
620:38:22Arthur RaffleAltrincham16-18 M 
630:38:28Samantha ShawPenistone FR19-39 F 
640:38:30David WassWorksop Harriers40-49 M 
650:38:48Johnathan EdwardsUA19-39 M 
660:38:49Andy BuckSteel City Striders50-59 M 
670:38:53Rob TurnballOutside19-39 ML
680:38:57Christopher DeaconPenistone FR50-59 M 
690:39:08Colin SmithSYO50-59 M 
700:39:19Shaun SwallowBarnsley Harriers40-49 M 
710:39:30Peter BaileyBuxton AC50-59 M 
720:39:31Mark BuskwoodTotley AC50-59 M 
730:39:32Janet LunnUA40-49 FL
740:39:35Jenny CraddickDark Peak FR40-49 F 
750:39:37Stephen HughesUA50-59 M 
760:39:39Joseph BuckmanSteel City Striders19-39 M 
770:39:42Richard ConroyBaslow Runners40-49 M 
780:39:44Hannah BradleyCFR19-39 F 
790:39:53Rob DaviesSteel City Striders50-59 M 
800:39:57Niel MaltbyUA19-39 M 
810:40:04Paul HulbertFat Boys RC40-49 M 
820:40:05Richard ChiserUA19-39 M 
830:40:07Ian ShawFat Boys RC50-59 ML
840:40:08Lesley LatchamPenistone FR40-49 F 
850:40:20Michael RaynorNA19-39 M 
860:40:21Kevin RowlesKillamarsh Kestrels50-59 M 
870:40:22Niel OpsleyUA60-69 M 
880:40:22Gareth John HumberUA40-49 M 
890:40:23Russel StevensonSteel City Striders40-49 M 
900:40:29Nick BurnsSteel City Striders40-49 M 
910:40:30John ArmitageSteel City Striders40-49 M 
920:40:40Steve SandersPenistone FR40-49 M 
930:40:41Darren ClarkeGlossopdale Harriers40-49 M 
940:40:42Lewis AshtonDark Peak FR40-49 M 
950:40:49Elizabeth BagleyUA19-39 F 
960:40:52Jim PaxmanDark Peak FR50-59 M 
970:40:53Chris DuncanUA19-39 M 
980:40:40Alistair ReidUA19-39 M 
990:40:56Andy VirginHandsworth Roadhogs40-49 M 
1000:41:05John HawshamPenistone FR50-59 M 
1010:41:13Jimmy SharmanSteel City Striders19-39 M 
1020:41:20Andy  PrichardPorter Valley Plodders50-59 M 
1030:41:23Elizabeth KooperSteel City Striders40-49 F 
1040:41:27John StubbsUA60-69 ML
1050:41:28Steve PeacockUA50-59 M 
1060:41:31Simon WilesSteel City Striders50-59 M 
1070:41:37Lee Corbett BartonKawerau NZ40-49 M 
1080:41:42Samuel MackeyUA19-39 ML
1090:41:50Mark RiodanPenistone FR40-49 M 
1100:41:51Phil BurnipUA50-59 M 
1110:41:52Daniel ShinnUA19-39 M 
1120:42:06Pete KerryNorth Derbyshire RC50-59 M 
1130:42:08Mike AnnettUA50-59 M 
1140:42:09Jo BrownTotley AC19-39 F 
1150:42:12Charlotte SpencerSteel City Striders19-39 F 
1160:31:19Kenny TurnerDark Peak FR50-59 M 
1170:42:22Peter MackeyUA50-59 ML
1180:42:23Phillip  BarnesPennine FR50-59 M 
1190:42:24Sergei  ShkucSteel City Striders19-39 M 
1200:42:26Graham BarnesUA60-69 M 
1210:42:29Peter GroverUA50-59 M 
1220:42:30Julie RundallGoyt Valley Striders40-49 F 
1230:42:31Martin BunderUA50-59 M 
1240:42:38Steve DickinsonPenistone FR50-59 M 
1250:42:39Anton NewellSutton in Ashfield Harriers40-49 M 
1260:42:41Matthew CordwellPenistone FR40-49 M 
1270:42:42Allen KnoxPenistone FR60-69 M 
1280:42:44Peter StanleyPenistone FR50-59 M 
1290:42:45Richard MartinRavenshead Runners19-39 M 
1300:42:57Chris HorsfallHandsworth Roadhogs60-69 M 
1310:43:07Andrew SimmonsTotley AC40-49 M 
1320:43:15Andew BraggTotley AC40-49 M 
1330:43:23Steve BrandrethPorter Valley Plodders40-49 M 
1340:43:57John BrieleyDark Peak FR40-49 ML
1350:43:58Rob ColeDark Peak FR19-39 M 
1360:44:01David CookeUA19-39 M 
1370:44:06Claire HowarthTotley AC19-39 F 
1380:44:07Brent LindseyPenistone FR50-59 M 
1390:44:11Laura GillPenistone FR19-39 F 
1400:44:12Frances VarianSteel City Striders19-39 F 
1410:44:15Franchesca RookerUA19-39 F 
1420:44:16Raymond CritchlowUA40-49 M 
1430:44:17Nancy JohnUA19-39 F 
1440:44:18Peter CollingeRipley RC60-69 M 
1450:44:22George CarmenPorter Valley Plodders40-49 M 
1460:44:28Robert JohnUA60-69 M 
1470:44:30Nick WhittinghamPenistone FR60-69 M 
1480:44:51John RichardsonHandsworth Roadhogs50-59 M 
1490:45:07Andy LeesNorth Derbyshire RC40-49 M 
1500:45:21Connor LomaxUA40-49 M 
1510:45:24John FranklinPorter Valley Plodders60-69 M 
1520:45:37Barry QuirkUA40-49 M 
1530:45:42Johnathan FletcherUA40-49 M 
1540:45:43Caroline LloydPorter Valley Plodders40-49 F 
1550:45:45Tobin RaynorRed Rove Road Runners50-59 M 
1560:45:49Henrietta  KeyNA19-39 F 
1570:45:51Roz MasseyTotley AC19-39 F 
1580:45:57Faye WilliamsPenistone FR40-49 F 
1590:45:59Isabelle PoundSmiley Paces50-59 F 
1600:46:06John-Paul RooneyUA40-49 M 
1610:46:08Seuranie JohnstonePenistone FR19-39 F 
1620:46:10Heather WallisSteel City Striders19-39 F 
1630:46:26Tim MorgsHandsworth Roadhogs40-49 M 
1640:46:30Paul HuntGoyt Valley Striders50-59 M 
1650:46:32Corin LeachTotley AC19-39 F 
1660:46:37Emma StanlilandUA40-49 F 
1670:46:40Paul GrayDark Peak FR50-59 M 
1680:46:42Dean AllcroftPenistone FR40-49 M 
1690:46:43Sarah WalshPenistone FR19-39 F 
1700:46:51Nick WoffendenUA19-39 M 
1710:46:53Andrew WothndeSteel City Striders50-59 M 
1720:46:55Catherine McKeowlSteel City Striders40-49 F 
1730:47:06Kate ScottSmiley Paces50-59 F 
1740:47:09David ArundaleDark Peak FR60-69 M 
1750:47:12Carolyn WhittleGoyt Valley Striders40-49 F 
1760:47:13Katie BennettUA19-39 M 
1770:47:15Lindsay BurnipUA19-39 F 
1780:47:39Jack YoungNA50-59 M 
1790:47:57Charlotte HardenUA40-49 F 
1800:48:05Sophie WiddersonUA19-39 F 
1810:48:07Greg  ParkinWakefield Tri Club40-49 M 
1820:48:10Fee HulleyUA40-49 F 
1830:48:17Keith GordonPenistone FR60-69 M 
1840:48:20John WalkerSteel City Striders50-59 M 
1850:48:39Ruben BartonUA16-18 M 
1860:48:40Mir JansenSteel City Striders50-59 F 
1870:48:44Jill CarltonPenistone FR19-39 F 
1880:48:50Jeffrey DimelowPenistone FR60-69 M 
1890:48:53Andrea HensonPenistone FR40-49 F 
1900:48:55Jill DaviesSteel City Striders50-59 F 
1910:49:42Paul MorrisOutside50-59 M 
1920:45:43Jenny BurhamSheffield Hash House Harriers40-49 FL
1930:49:44Samantha PatrickStrideout19-39 F 
1940:49:44Vicky BridgesStrideout19-39 F 
1950:49:55Andrew SkeltonUA50-59 ML
1960:50:00Nell LawPFR40-49 F 
1970:50:08Blake QuigleySteel City Striders40-49 M 
1980:50:44Barbara HaighPenistone FR60-69 F 
1990:50:49Stuart WoodheadPenistone FR60-69 M 
2000:51:06Laura EvansSteel City Striders19-39 F 
2010:51:18Wendy BainbridgeBuxton AC50-59 F 
2020:51:43Daniel BakerUA40-49 M 
2030:52:07Anna JamesPorter Valley Plodders19-39 F 
2040:52:29Catherine RodgersUA40-49 F 
2050:52:30Rachel StothardStrideout19-39 F 
2060:52:44Jane CockertonPenistone FR50-59 F 
2070:52:53Sophie TonkinsPorter Valley Plodders19-39 F 
2080:52:54Michael TownsendPorter Valley Plodders19-39 M 
2090:53:06Lindsay EvansTotley AC40-49 F 
2100:53:50Bob InnesPenistone FR60-69 M 
2110:53:53Stewart  BenfieldRear Gunners50-59 M 
2120:54:03Andy PortwoodJog Derbyshire40-49 M 
2130:54:15Dianne ClewesTotley AC50-59 F 
2140:54:19Richard GartonSteel City Striders50-59 M 
2150:54:22David NeedhamPenistone FR60-69 M 
2160:54:26Stuart SmithPenistone FR60-69 M 
2170:54:28Richard ClarkUA40-49 M 
2180:54:36Christopher BeavesUA19-39 M 
2190:54:45Bill AllsopBuxton AC70+ M 
2200:54:54Teresa WallPenistone FR50-59 F 
2210:55:13Victoria FellTideswell RC19-39 F 
2220:55:51Annie LightowlerPenistone FR40-49 F 
2230:56:30Paul HudsonNill The Humber40-49 ML
2240:57:25Tamsin Whittaker-AxonUA19-39 F 
2250:57:36Jodie GouldenStideout19-39 F 
2260:57:41Jane PatridgePenistone FR40-49 F 
2271:00:29Sue BeeversPenistone FR50-59 F 
2281:00:45John SpencerPenistone FR60-69 M 
2291:00:51Iain Macdiarmid HatrickUA60-69 M 
2301:03:01Elizabeth GregoryUA50-59 F 
2311:03:02Sally InghamUA40-49 F 
2321:03:46Emma-Jane EatonUA19-39 F 
2331:03:47Julie RyanUA50-59 F 
234DNFDamien HerbertSteel City Striders40-49 M 
235DNFClaire CombesVegan Runners UK40-49 F