2013 Carnival Fell Race Results

 Pos. Time Name  Club Cat. 
1 30.29 JACK ROSS STAFFORDSHIRE MOORELANDS M
2 30.52 STUART MYCOCK HALLAMSHIRE HARRIERS M40
3 30.58 JOHN MORGAN DARK PEAK M40
4 31.48 RICHARD PATTON DPFR M40
5 33.02 EDWARDS JAMES BELPER HARRIERS M
6 33.13 JOSHUA WAIN M L
7 33.18 DAVID LUND DARK PEAK M
8 33.24 SIMON CHOPPIN LELL M
9 33.28 JASON BENNETT BUXTON M40
10 33.35 SIMON DIXON M40
11 33.39 STEPHEN WATTS MACCLESFIELD M40
12 33.55 MIKE OGRADY M40
13 34.08 TONY ROBSON PENNINE FR M
14 34.14 KRISTIAN GROOM DARK PEAK M
15 34.16 BART SHAW M
16 34.4 GAVIN WILLIAMS DARK PEAK M50
17 34.49 DAVID RIELY HVMBT M40 L
18 35.05 JOHN WEBBER M50
19 35.2 AUSTIN FROST DARK PEAK M40
20 35.22 COLIN LYNCH TOTLEY AC M40
21 35.24 LAWRENCE PIERLY DARK PEAK M
22 35.31 LAURA ALLAN TOTLEY AC F
23 35.4 SIMON BENNETT STEEL CITY STRIDORS M40
24 35.42 STEVE WATSON M40
25 35.53 HARVEY LORD M
26 35.59 MICHEAL SLATER M40
27 36.11 DOM HEWINS FATBOYS RC M40 L
28 36.16 DANIEL STEPHENSON M40
29 36.23 ROBERT HARDCASTLE HALIFAX HARRIERS M
30 36.26 PIPPA WILKES DARK PEAK F40
31 36.4 PAUL LYDON TOTLEY AC M40 L
32 36.42 ANDREW DAVIES STEEL CITY STRIDORS M40
33 36.53 JONATHAN BREEZE M
34 36.53 JOE FARNELL M
35 36.54 ANDREW LAKE M
36 37 JOHN BRILEY M40
37 37.07 HAZEL TANT F
38 37.17 ELLE SPRAKE F
39 37.26 BEN WOLSTERHOLME SADDLEWORTH M
40 37.28 JAMIE FULLER CGCC M
41 37.3 HEATHER MARSHALL DARK PEAK F L
42 37.37 JOHN OSBOURNE M
43 37.39 JOHN HALLAM M
44 37.4 PAUL SUTTON M40
45 37.41 JONATHAN CLOSE M
46 37.42 SAMUEL WILLIAM M
47 37.47 WENDY HIGGINBOTTOM PENNINE FR F40
48 37.52 CHRIS ROWLAND TOTLEY AC M
49 37.58 LEX WILKINSON PORTER VALLEY PRODDERS M
50 37.59 LEE GRANT GOYT VALLEY STRIDORS M40
51 38.04 ASHLEY KAY DARK PEAK M50
52 38.06 JOHN THOMPSON M40
53 38.28 NICK BAYNES FATBOYS RC M40 L
54 38.37 TOM PASSINGHAM M L
55 38.41 ANDY BUCK STEEL CITY STRIDORS M50
56 38.43 ANDY HARTLY FATBOYS RC M50
57 38.48 MICAHEAL RAYNOR PENISTON FOOTPATH RUNNERS M
58 39 ROB MOORE DARK PEAK M40
59 39.08 ROWLAND STRUBE PENNINE FR M50
60 39.25 SIMON WILES STEEL CITY STRIDORS M40
61 39.26 WILLY KITCHEN DARK PEAK M40
62 39.33 JEFFERY NORMAN ALTRINHAM DISTRICT AC M60
63 39.35 ALEX PARAMORE PORTER VALLEY PRODDERS M
64 39.37 NIGEL FISHER CGCC M
65 39.46 ROB WILLIS M40
66 39.51 JAMES CROSSLAND M
67 39.54 GARATH HUMBER M40
68 39.57 CLARE GARDENER CGCC F
69 39.59 SHAUN TAYLOR PORTER VALLEY PRODDERS M40
70 40.04 ANNE MARIE JONES ALTRINHAM DISTRICT AC F50
71 40.1 ANDREW BARTON ALTRINHAM DISTRICT AC M
72 40.37 PETER BAILERY BUXTON M50
73 40.38 DON JENKINS DARK PEAK M
74 40.39 TOM WILKINS M 0
75 40.4 JAMES STRABLES SADDLEWORTH M
76 40.42 ALISON WAINWRIGHT STAFFORDSHIRE MOORELANDS F40
77 40.45 PENNDY SADDLER TOTLEY AC F40
78 40.55 KIRSY BRIAN JONES  DARK PEAK  F40
79 40.56 SIMON PATTON DARK PEAK M40
80 41.04 JOHN RICHARDSON KILLAMARSH M40
81 41.09 LYNN BLAND DARK PEAK F40
82 41.14 JANE CROWSON DARK PEAK F50
83 41.15 RICHARD CLEGG MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS M
84 41.3 ALEL HARTLEY CGCC M L
85 41.35 NICK WATTS M
86 41.4 ALISON HIGGINS FATBOYS RC F40 L
87 41.43 RACHEL HORN DARK PEAK F40 L
88 41.44 JON BARTON M40
89 41.45 STEVE BRANDRETH PORTER VALLEY PRODDERS M40
90 41.48 RUSSELL SEVENSON STEEL CITY STRIDORS M
91 41.5 ELIZABETH KOOPER F40 L
92 41.56 DARREN WEBB DPFR M40
93 41.57 PENNY COLLIER DPFR F40
94 42 THOM ROBINSON M
95 42.04 MIKE ANNETT M40
96 42.05 RYAN ALEXANDER M
97 42.15 PAUL RIGSB Y M
98 42.2 NICHOLA STONES M L
99 42.31 ANDY HOWIE PENNINE FR M50
100 42.38 CHRIS MOODY M40
101 42.46 ALISTAIR MINARDS M
102 42.47 LAUREN PENHALIGON CGCC F
103 43.09 SIMON HUTCHINSON M40
104 43.34 BOB GANCHER North Derby M50
105 43.38 ROSS MARTLAND BUXTON M40
106 43.43 PHIL WAIN M40 L
107 43.48 MARK WOOD M40 L
108 43.53 RICHARD HAKES DARK PEAK M50
109 43.57 GUY WOOD M40 L
110 44.06 JAN FORRESTER MATLOCK AC F60
111 44.11 ROB COLE DPFR M
112 44.15 JOHN OSTROVSKIS FATBOYS RC M40
113 44.17 ADRIAN MOSS STEEL CITY STRIDORS M50
114 44.23 JILL VAN DER MEULEN PORTER VALLEY PRODDERS F
115 44.27 TIM NIXON M50
116 44.38 ELLONAR WAINWRIGHT SMAL F19
117 44.4 CLAIR JANE CARTER F
118 44.46 ANDY WILKINS GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS M50
119 44.5 FIONA FULLWOOD F
120 45.32 LEANNE WOOD F L
121 45.08 CRAVEN MOOREHEAD M
122 45.1 MATT SHORROCK ABSOLUTE TRY M
123 45.15 NAOMI BAYNES F40 L
124 45.32 JOHN ARMSTEAD DARK PEAK M60
125 45.44 ANDREW MATHEWS FATBOYS RC M50
126 45.48 JOHN RAWLINSON STEEL CITY STRIDORS M40
127 47.16 SAMUEL PASSINGHAM M L
128 47.17 HELEN BRUNT BUXTON AC F
129 47.22 JIM FULTON DRFR M50
130 47.33 CAROL BEATTY STEEL CITY STRIDORS F50
131 47.54 HELEN CAMERON F
132 47.57 RICHARD SLATER M40
133 48.21 KIRSTEN THOMPSON F
134 48.34 LYNDSEY JEFFERIES F
135 48.47 MARLIN HEWINS SMILEY PACES F L
136 48.53 BRIAN GREAVES DARK PEAK M50
137 48.59 STEWART BENFIELD REAR GUNNERS M40
138 49.28 RACHELSTEEN F
139 49.35 CARLEY HARTWRIGHT TOTLEY AC F60
140 49.45 KEVIN DUDLEY DARK PEAK M40
141 50.16 PAUL GREY M40
142 51.41 TIMONTHY COTTRILL M
143 51.59 DACIA HEARNE F50
144 52.2 KATE HAMILTON DPFR F
145 53.15 THOMAS COTTELL M
146 54.15 ANNE MORLEY F40 L
147 54.26 HELEN TAYLOR F
148 62.17 KEN PRICE M60
149 64.65 ROBERT SNODIN M

Please note I have entered the ladies V40,V50,V60 winners in the second place on the V categories

Total number of race finishers: 149

Race Results

Individuals Overall

POS. NAME CLUB CAT. TIME
  1. Jack Ross Staffordshire Moorlands M 30.29
  2. Stuart Mycock Hallamshire Harriers M 30.52
  3. Jon Morgan Dark Peak M 30.58

Individuals Ladies Category

POS. POS. O/A NAME CLUB CAT. TIME
  1.   Laura Allan Totley AC   35.31
  2.   Pippa Wilkes Dark Peak   36.26
  3.   Hazel Tant     37.04

Individuals – Veterans O/40 Category

POS. POS. O/A NAME CLUB CAT. TIME
  1.   John Morgan Dark Peak V40 30.58
  2.   Pippa Wilkes Dark peak F40 36.26

Individuals – Veterans O/50 Category

POS. POS. O/A NAME CLUB CAT. TIME
  1. Gavin Williams Dark Peak V50 34.4
  2. Anne Marie Jones Altringham District AC F50 40.04

Individuals – Veterans O/60 Category

POS. POS. O/A NAME CLUB CAT. TIME
 1. Jeffery Norman Altringham District AC V60 39.33
 2. Jan Forrester Matlock AC F60 44.06