2007 Carnival Fell Race Results

Position Time Name Club Class Local
1 28.51 ROBERT LITTLE  DPFR
2 29.09 MATT CRANE DPFR
3 29.58 PHILIPS WINSKILL DPFR
4 30.06 DAVE TAYLOR DPFR M40
5 30.09 STUART MAYCOCK HALLAMSHIRE
6 30.21 SIMON COLDRICK PENNINE
7 30.23 OLI JOHNSON DPFR
8 30.35 SIMON PATON DPFR M40
9 31.07 MICK SPORT DPFR
10 31.14 MIKE NOLAN DPFR M40
11 31.17 SEAN LEDGER U/A M19
12 31.55 MATHEW KIERAS GLOSSPDALE
13 31.59 STEVE BELL DPFR M40
14 32.27 JONNY WILSON U/A
15 32.3 RICHARD BRADBURY MATLOCK HARRIERS
16 32.45 DARREN DUNN PENNINE
17 32.52 MIKE MCIVER DPFR M40
18 32.54 TONY HERRON DPFR
19 33.1 MICK STENTON DPFR M40
20 33.12 JAMES HARGREAVES U/A
21 33.15 RHYS ROBINSON DPFR
22 33.21 GAVIN WILLIAMS DPFR M40
23 33.26 RICHARD SNOWDEN TOTLEY AC
24 33.31 ANGUS SHEDDEN HOWELL HARRIERS
25 33.37 GEOFF BRIGGS PENNINE M40
26 33.4 MARK AFALFORD U/A
27 33.55 BEN CARTER SHUOC
28 33.58 SHAUN WALKER  BARNSLEY HARRIERS M40
29 34.01 JAMES WILSON GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS
30 34.02 DAVID GARNER YMCA M40
31 34.05 RON FAWCETT DPFR M50
32 34.09 KEVIN MAHON U/A
33 34.16 TOM PRIESTLEY STOCKPORT M19
34 34.18 NICK WALLACE DPFR
35 34.2 MARK SALKILD DPFR M40
36 34.33 IAN WARHURST PENNINE M40
37 34.48 NOEL CURTIS FAT BOYS
38 34.51 SIMON TILL U/A M40
39 34.53 DAVE GALE DPFR
40 34.56 LES FOOTITT U/A M40
41 34.57 ANDY OLIVER MANCHESTER YMCA HARRIERS
42 34.58 ROY GIBSON DPFR M40
43 35.07 JULIE WILSON DPFR F
44 35.11 ANDREW MOORE DPFR M40
45 35.13 DONALD O'BRIEN BUXTON AC M50
46 35.23 ANDY HARTLEY FAT BOYS M40
47 35.25 MATHEW HULLEY DPFR
48 35.28 JOHN HEWITT GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS M40
49 35.34 KELLY CANDY U/A F
50 35.46 ROBERT HUTTON DPFR M40
51 35.51 JEREMY PATTERSON HOLMFIRTH M40
52 35.53 CARL MARSHALL DPFR
53 36 JOHN SOADY DPR M50 Local
54 36.07 KEITH HOLMES DPFR M50
55 36.09 WILLIAM TREVIS U/A
56 36.15 ANDY BARNET DPFR M40
57 36.17 B COOKE U/A
58 36.18 JOHN STOCKDALE U/A
59 36.2 PHIL COX DPFR M40
60 36.25 ROBERT EDWARDS GLOSSPDALE
61 36.26 ANDY HOWIE PENNINE M50
62 36.28 RICHARD SCOTTNEY PENNINE M50
63 36.32 PETER DAVIES U/A
64 36.34 JUDITH JEPSON FAT BOYS F40
65 36.4 RON REECE PENNINE M50
66 36.41 STEVE MATHEWS DPFR M40
67 36.42 TRICIA SLOAN SALFORD HARRIERS F40
68 36.47 ROBIN MITTON ASHBOURNE
69 36.5 ASHLEY KAY DPFR M40
70 37.15 BEN ROBSON DPFR M40
71 37.22 JENNY REED CHESTERFIELD F19
72 37.31 TIM MARTIN DPFR M19
73 37.33 REG COOPER U/A M50
74 37.36 MICHAEL VERNON  GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS
75 37.46 PHILIP BIRCH U/A
76 37.47 ROBERT ATKIN U/A
77 38.03 NEIL SHORT DPFR M40
78 38.08 DAVID GREENSTREET U/A
79 38.14 ROY SMALL DPFR M50
80 38.21 HELEN MORT CHESTERFIELD F
81 38.23 ANDY SMITH HOLMFIRTH M40
82 38.52 DOMINIC HEWINS FAT BOYS Local
83 38.54 KERRY WOOD STOCKPORT F40
84 38.59 TIM GOLD TOTLEY AC M40 Local
85 39 RUSSELL TOWNSEND U/A M40
86 39.06 STUART LEARMOUTH DPFR
87 39.16 MARY EGGERTON PENNINE F40
88 39.26 IAN BROOKS KIMBERWORTH STRIDERS
89 39.29 RICHARD HOPKINSON DPFR M50
90 39.5 BEN NAYLOR U/A
91 39.56 JILL GASCOIGNE U/A F40 Local
92 39.59 SHAUN CORDELL U/A
93 40 DICK SPENDLOVE CALDER VALLEY FR M60
94 40.02 MARK TIBBLES U/A
95 40.03 GUS FRENCH PENNINE M40
96 40.05 AIDEN BORRAL U/A
97 40.08 MICK BALDWIN DENBYDALE TRAVELLERS M50
98 40.1 STEVEN SYMONDS MANCHESTER YMCA HARRIERS M40
99 40.13 SIMON PAPE DPFR M40
100 40.15 PAUL LYDON TOTLEY AC
101 40.16 CHRIS HORSFORTH HANDSWORTH ROAD HOGS M50
102 40.17 IAN HEATHERINGTON KIMBERWORTH STRIDERS
103 40.18 KEITH WEBSTER U/A M50
104 40.19 DAMIAN WHITLAM U/A
105 40.2 JANE MELLOR PENNINE F40
106 40.21 ALISON HIGGINS FAT BOYS F
107 40.22 RICHARD HAKES DPFR M40
108 40.27 GARETH CANDY U/A
109 40.28 JANE SEARLE DPFR F
110 40.29 STUART MELLARD KIMBERWORTH STRIDERS M40
111 40.3 ROGER SLATER DPFR M40
112 40.32 DAVID CASE RIPLEY A/C M50
113 40.33 TIM MACKEY DPFR M50
114 40.35 MARK QUINCE BUXTON AC
115 40.38 GRAHAM REVELL BRADWELL M50
116 40.41 PAT GOODALL TOTLEY AC F50
117 40.5 MARK GOMERSALL KIMBERWORTH STRIDERS M40
118 40.54 NATHAN HOOLE U/A
119 41.03 STUART TURNER U/A
120 41.13 GASAN CHETTY DPFR M40
121 41.22 ALAN YATES DPFR M60
122 41.26 ALICE ROBSON DPFR F
123 41.3 MAX HOWARD U/A M40
124 41.46 GAWAIN DAVIES STEEL CITY STRIDERS M40
125 41.51 SIMON HUTCHINSON M40 M40
126 41.54 ROB FREEMAN U/A
127 42 STEVE GREEN FRA M40
128 42.01 JOHN CARRIER SIEMENS AC M60
129 42.04 NIGEL KENT  SHEFFIELDRC M50
130 42.05 DONNA CLARIDGE U/A F40
131 42.1 CHRIS LOWE MANSFIELD HAC M60
132 42.12 PAUL HETHERINGTON VALLEY HILL RUNNERS M50
133 42.13 JOHN STEADE U/A M40
134 42.18 HELEN ALISON PENNINE F
135 42.32 CARL BUCKLEY GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS M60
136 42.42 DAVID SUGDEN U/A M40
137 42.48 SALLY STEADE U/A F40
138 42.49 ANNEMARIE CLAYE BUXTON AC F
139 42.53 BILL ALLSOP BUXTON AC M60
140 43.01 JOHN CLARKE SPRINGFIELD STRIPPERS M40
141 43.19 JOHN STEPHENSON GLOSSPDALE M50
142 43.4 KEVIN DUDLEY DPFR
143 43.43 RUTH HOLLINGER TOTLEY AC F
144 43.44 ANGELA LEONARD MATLOCK HARRIERS F40
145 43.45 EMMA DENT TOTLEY AC F
146 43.49 BRIAN ROGERS NORTHERN VETS M60
147 43.53 KATIE LAWRENCE U/A F
148 44.01 DAVID NAYLOR U/A
149 44.18 JOHN GUNNEE DPFR M40
150 44.28 ANDREW TALOR  U/A M50 Local
151 44.31 PABLO ULKARON U/A
152 44.44 NEIL WOODS U/A
153 44.5 MAURICE WEST DPFR M60
154 44.51 STEPHEN MARTIN DPFR M40
155 44.56 MIKE ARUNDALE DPFR M50
156 45.01 MARK HERRON U/A M40
157 45.02 NAOMI BAYNES U/A F Local
158 45.28 DAVID FAWSHAW U/A M40
159 45.33 LYNDSEY PALMER GLOSSPDALE F40
160 45.35 DUNCAN GALBRAITH U/A
161 45.42 DAVID ARUNDALE DPFR M50
162 45.58 SUE CLARKE SPRINGFIELD STRIPPERS F50
163 45.59 TREVOR PLATTS CLOWNE RR M60
164 46 JOHN PAUL TAYLOR U/A
165 46.14 ALISON BARRET STEEL CITY STRIDERS F
166 46.53 STEVE BRANDRETH U/A
167 47.07 BERYL BUCKLEY GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS F50
168 47.11 HELEN ELLEKAR DPFR F50
169 47.14 STEWART BENFIELD U/A M40
170 47.23 SIMON PARKER U/A M40 Local
171 47.43 KAREN O'BRIEN BUXTON AC F40
172 47.54 STUART VERNON U/A
173 48.04 HELEN ELKINS U/A F40
174 48.33 KATHRYN VERNON U/A F40
175 48.38 DOUG MC BOYLE U/A
176 49.03 MARK BROWN THAMES HH
177 49.3 YVONNE TWELVETREE TOTLEY AC F50
178 49.4 RACHEL MARTIN DPFR F
179 49.43 KATE BROOME U/A F Local
180 50 ALEX HOLTUM U/A M40 Local
181 50.06 RYAN GOSNEY U/A
182 50.13 HELEN YOUNG TOTLEY AC F
183 50.56 ANTONIA HUNSTONE U/A F
184 51.37 INGRID CROSSLAND U/A F
185 53.35 LESLEY DOYLE U/A F
186 56.12 SUE TODD MANCHESTER YMCA HARRIERS F40
187 59.06 GEORGE RICHARDSON CLOWNE RR M60
188 59.57 JAMES WRAGG FAT BOYS
189 67.07 DENRY LEIGHTON CITY OF SHEFFIELD WATERPOLO M50 Local