2009 Carnival Fell Race Results

Pos. Time Name Club Class
1 28.28 JOHN HENEGHAN PUDSY AND BARNSLEY M
2 28.36 STUART BOND TOMMYS FELL STARS M
3 28.59 ROB  BARKER DARK PEAK M
4 30.27 OLI    JOHNSON DARK PEAK M
5 31.12 BRYN DAVIES M
6 31.34 NEIL NORTHROP DPFR M
7 31.52 MIKE NOLAN DARK PEAK M40
8 32.07 ANDY BEANLAND DARK PEAK M
9 32.15 JONNY WILSON FAT BOYS M
10 32.7 ADAM PERRY MANCHESTER UNI M
11 32.21 JOHN BOYLE DPFR M40
12 32.27 MATTHEW KIERAS GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS M
13 32.31 RYAN EDWARDS DARK PEAK M
14 32.44 MATTHEW HULLEY DPFR M
15 32.45 RICHARD BRADBURY MATLOCK AC M
16 32.48 JON COLE DARK PEAK M
17 32.53 NOEL CURTIS FAT BOYS M
18 32.58 JOHN HEWITT GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS M40
19 33 ANDREW WAINWRIGHT M40
20 33.07 TONY HERON DPFR M
21 33.3 SIMON CLOPPIG CGCC M
22 33.33 GAVIN WILLIAMS DARK PEAK M40
23 33.39 MICK STENTON DPFR M40
24 33.44 RICHARD SNOWDEN TOTLEY AC M40
25 33.48 DAVID BERESFORD DARK PEAK M40
26 34.02 SHAUN MARSDEN DPFR M40
27 34.14 ANDREW MCCARTHY SCOTTISH  HARRIERS M
28 34.16 BEN O CONNOR M
29 34.24 DAVE WARD BORRWDALE M
30 34.27 JOHN DOYLE PENNINE M40
31 34.42 GEOFF BRIGGS M50
32 34.45 GRAEME SCHOFIELD DARK PEAK M
33 34.48 JOE NUTTALL PENNINE M
34 34.49 STEPHEN  HARGREVES STEEL CITY STRIDERS M
35 34.51 PAUL STOPFORD DPFR M
36 35.11 BEVAN ADAMS M
37 35.21 JACKIE LEE ERYN HARRIERS F
38 35.31 DAVID RILEY BAMFORD HASH HOUSE HARRIERS M40
39 35.35 ANDREW HARTLEY FAT BOYS M50
40 35.37 DICKY WILKINSON LONG EATON RUNNING CLUB M40
41 35.43 NICK BAYNES FAT BOYS M
42 35.45 PIPPA WILKIE DARK PEAK F40
43 35.49 RUSSEL BERESFORD DPFR M40
44 35.57 DAN LOUNDS M40
45 35.58 ROBERT MORTIMORE 0
46 35.59 SIMON OSHEA M
47 36.01 STUART REID DPFR M
48 36.03 ANDY BARNETT DARK PEAK M40
49 36.04 PIRET KLADE SYO F
50 36.06 ROYGIBSON DPFR M40
51 36.17 IAN WINTERBURN DPFR M40
52 36.23 STUART HUTCHINSON HALLAMSHIRE HARRIERS M
53 36.25 CHRIS BATESON M40
54 36.28 ALLEN WILLIAMS M40
55 36.52 DAVID HARRISON DARK PEAK M40
56 36.58 TIM SPENCER DARK PEAK M
57 37.02 DONALD BENNET CAMBRIDGE UNI M
58 37.05 DAVE SYKES DARK PEAK M
59 37.06 NICK HAMILTON CGCC M
60 37.11 ROBERT HUTTON DARK PEAK M40
61 37.15 MARTIN EVANS DARK PEAK M40
62 37.22 GLEN PLAMER SHEFFIELD TRI CLUB M40
63 37.26 BEN CARTWRIGHT M
64 37.31 RICHARD WHEELER SHEFFIELD UNI M
65 37.39 NEIL OXLEY M60
66 37.43 NIAL MILLAN M40
67 37.38 ROB MOORE DARK PEAK M40
68 38.25 DAVID GREENSTREET M40
69 38.31 WILLIAM BENNET M50
70 38.36 CHARLES DUNNING FRA M40
71 38.37 RICHARD HOWELLS M
72 38.38 WILLY KITCHEN DARK PEAK M40
73 38.38 NICK COLLIER DARK PEAK M40
74 38.39 DANIEL CLIST TNT M
75 38.5 ROB SCARPELLO RACING TNT M
76 38.56 DAVE EDMUNDS FAT BOYS M
77 38.59 MARTIN SLACK HEREFORD COURIERS M
78 39.01 TREVOR WATSON STEEL CITY STRIDERS M40
79 39.02 JAMES CROSSLAND M
80 39.04 WAYNE COULSON M40
81 39.07 ALAN MAPELTHORPE LONG EATON RUNNING CLUB M40
82 39.08 PAUL BOWERBANK TOTLEY AC M50
83 39.09 DAVID BEST SYO M
84 39.17 SAM EVANS FAT BOYS M
85 39.18 ANT HARRIS  FAT BOYS M
86 39.23 LAURA GIBSON TOTLEY AC F
87 39.25 MARTIN PAYNE DARK PEAK M40
88 39.27 PAUL HULBERT FAT BOYS M40
89 39.3 ALISON HIGGINS FAT BOYS F40
90 39.32 ROGER SLATER DPFR M50
91 39.36 WAYNE PARKINSON PENNISTONE FELL RUNNERS M40
92 39.37 KIRSTY BRYAN-JONES DARK PEAK F
93 39.42 PETER GROVER M40
94 39.43 STEWART WOODHEAD PENNISTONE FELL RUNNERS M50
95 40.01 MICHAEL DOCHERTY M50
96 40.04 PIPPA WEIR TOTLEY AC F40
97 40.13 RON REES PENNINE M50
98 40.15 DAVID HOLMES DARK PEAK M50
99 40.17 PHILIP MORRIS VALLEY HILL RUNNERS M19
100 40.18 LYNN BLAND DPFR F40
101 40.2 TOM PRITCHARD M
102 40.28 PAT GOODALL TOTLEY AC F50
103 40.36 PAUL HOLDEN FAT BOYS M40
104 40.44 JOHN ARMISTEAD DARK PEAK M60
105 40.48 TIM RAY DPFR M
106 41.07 STEVE ASPEY M40
107 41.27 SIMON CROFT HALLAMSHIRE HARRIERS M40
108 41.28 TREVOR MILNER DPFR M50
109 41.31 SEAMUS DOHERTY M
110 41.34 DANIEL MORTON DARK PEAK M
111 41.37 STEPHEN WOOLISCROFT M
112 41.41 GAVIN MCCORMACH M
113 41.41 DAVID ENGLISH TOTLEY AC M40
114 41.42 SHEONA MCKAY DARK PEAK F
115 41.46 LEWIS ASHTON DPFR M40
116 41.51 PARMINDER CHAGGAR CGCC M
117 41.52 GEOFFREY DIMLOW PENNISTONE FELL RUNNERS M50
118 41.57 ALICE DUNCAN GOYT VALLY STRIDERS F19
119 42 DAVE BONE M40
120 42.12 COLIN BOSTOCK  LONG EATON RUNNING CLUB M50
121 42.14 HELEN SLATER F
122 42.16 NEALE VANSTON FAT BOYS M40
123 42.2 NAOMI BAYNES DARK PEAK F
124 42.21 TIM MACKEY DPFR M50
125 42.22 DAVE HALFORD M40
126 42.23 PHIL HOWSON STEEL CITY STRIDERS M40
127 42.27 CLARE BAKER HALLAMSHIRE F
128 42.38 TOBY EVANS FAT BOYS M
129 42.42 PHILIP WAIN M40
130 42.58 DARREN WEBB M40
131 43 DIARMUID CREHAN F40
132 43.03 CLARE GARDINER F
133 43.05 EMMA DOVE TOTLEY AC F
134 43.16 GEOFF NICHOLS DPFR M50
135 43.25 JOSEPH COTTRILL M19
136 43.26 JOHN SNOWDEN DPFR M40
137 43.26 SALLEY STEAD F40
138 43.36 LINDSAY PALMER GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS F40
139 43.58 GERALDINE BENNET F40
140 44.06 JAMES MACHON M19
141 44.07 LINDSEY ATKINON BARROW RUNNERS F
142 44.07 LESLEY CRANE F
143 44.26 JOAN WALLER DARK PEAK F40
144 44.27 PETE TAPPING DARK PEAK M50
145 44.33 KEVAN NAYLOR BARROW RUNNERS M40
146 44.43 GRAHAM MCCORMACK BARNSLEY HARRIERS M40
147 44.58 HOLLY REA M
148 45.05 MIKE THOMSON FAT BOYS M40
149 45.07 JOHN HEATHFIELD DARK PEAK M40
150 45.08 DAVID KEYWORTH TOTLEY AC M40
151 45.34 WAYNE BINEY M40
152 45.49 STEVE BRANDRETH M40
153 45.53 JOHN MARTIN M50
154 46.02 EMMA DENT F40
155 46.11 DAVID ARRUNDALE DPFR M50
156 46.13 ANDREW TAYLOR M50
157 46.22 EFINOR TURNER M50
158 46.24 STEWART  BENFIELD M40
159 46.26 BARBARA HAIGH PENNINE F60
160 46.28 CAROL BEATTIE STEEL CITY STRIDERS F50
161 46.32 FEE WOMERSLEY TOTLEY AC M40
162 46.39 ANDREW MATTHEWS FAT BOYS M40
163 46.44 RICHARD COLLEY FAT BOYS M40
164 46.45 RICHARD HIGGiNS FAT BOYS M40
165 47.07 JAMES GREEN M19
166 47.13 JAMES SPORTON M40
167 47.16 GILLIAN WALKER F40
168 47.26 BRYAN ROGERS NORTHER N VETS M60
169 47.33 TODD CAUTHORN M
170 47.39 ANDREW CHESTER M40
171 47.4 NIGEL BUTLER M50
172 47.41 KEVIN TOWNSEND M40
173 47.42 JUDITH JEPSON FAT BOYS F40
174 47.42 MIKE WILSON FAT BOYS M40
175 47.44 KATE BROOME F40
176 48.19 HELEN YOUNG TOTLEY AC F
177 48.5 IAN COOPER SOUTH YORKS ORIENTEER M60
178 49.19 SEAN BRADDOCK M40
179 49.49 JUDY CLIFFORD  F50
180 50.18 D GREEN M40
181 50.49 LIZ MOTTERSHAW F
182 51.06 DAVID NICKLIN FAT BOYS M40
183 52.04 YVONNE TWELVETREE TOTLEY AC F50
184 52.12 ALISON ILLINGWORTH F40
185 52.22 MARK WOOD M40
186 52.38 JEANIE WORTHINGTON F
187 53.01 MIKE BROWELL DARK PEAK M50
188 53.27 CLAIRE WILSHAW F
189 53.41 ALEX HOLTUM M40
190 53.47 KATE EVANS FAT BOYS F
191 54.59 KENNETH PRICE FRA M50
192 55.19 ANTHONY HOGGARTH M
193 55.21 JASMINE CROUCH F
194 55.36 ROBERT TURNER M
195 56.53 MELANIE SANDERS BARNSLEY HARRIERS F50
196 56.53 STEVE DICKINSON BARNSLEY HARRIERS M40
197 57.56 DAWN CROFT HALLAMSHIRE HARRIERS F40
198 58.21 GARY BROOKS PENNINE M50
199 60.01 MATT GLOSSOP FAT BOYS M40
200 DNF ROB FREEMAN FAT BOYS M
201 DNF RACHEL HORN  DARK PEAK F40
202 DNS EMMA GLOSSOP FAT BOYS F40