2011 Carnival Fell Race Results

Pos. Time Name Club Cat.
1 29.24 GWYN BELLAMY GLOSSPDALE HARRIERS M
2 30.00 STUART BOND DARK PEAK M
3 30.09 NEIL NORTHROP DARK PEAK M
4 30.15 STEPHEN PIKE STAFFS MOORLANDS AC M40
5 30.26 DARREN KING DARK PEAK M40
6 30.34 ROB BAKER DARK PEAK M
7 30.43 ADAM PERRY PENNINE FELL RUNNERS M
8 30.47 LEWIS BANTON CLOWN ROAD RUNNERS M
9 30.54 STUART MYCOCK HALLAMSHIRE HARRIERS M40
10 31.09 CHRISTIAN EDWARDS TAMWORTH AC M19
11 31.11 JONNY WILSON FAT BOYS RC M
12 31.35 NICHOLAS BARBER PENNINE FELL RUNNERS M
13 31.39 DAVE TAYLOR DARK PEAK M40
14 31.51 MARK OLLAHENSHAW GLOSSPDALE HARRIERS M
15 31.55 DARREN HOLLOWAY PENNINE FELL RUNNERS M40
16 31.59 STEVE KNOWLES PENNINE M40
17 32.03 MIKE NOLAN DARK PEAK M40
18 32.15 MICK STENTON DARK PEAK M50
19 33.00 AUSTIN FROST DARK PEAK M
20 33.05 ANDREW LAKE ESK VALLEY M
21 33.22 SIMON GREEN M
22 33.32 DAVID RIELLY M40
23 33.34 JOHN BOYLE DARK PEAK M40
24 33.37 JOHN GREAVES M
25 33.39 JOSHUA PHILIP WAIN M
26 33.41 TIM BUDD GLOSSPDALE HARRIERS M
27 33.49 JOHN HEWITT GLOSSPDALE HARRIERS M40
28 33.53 NICK KIRK DARK PEAK M40
29 33.59 JO NUTTAL PENNINE FELL RUNNERS M
30 34.04 IAN WARHURST PENNINE FELL RUNNERS M50
31 34.09 CHRIS HARROP SHEFFIELD TRI M
32 34.11 SIMON DIXON M40
33 34.14 HELEN HELLMORE DARK PEAK F
34 34.18 STEPHEN HARGREAVES STEEL CITY STRIDERS M
35 34.20 LAURA GIBSON TOTLEY AC F
36 34.29 PETER DAVIES M
37 34.34 MIKE TAYLOR RETFORD AC M40
38 34.38 SIMON OSHAY DARK PEAK M
39 34.51 IAN WINTERBURN DARK PEAK M40
40 34.59 JAMIE TAYLOR PORTER VALLERY PLODDERS M
41 35.02 ANDY HARTLEY FAT BOYS RC M50
42 35.15 CHRIS HARROP SHEFFIELD TRI M
43 35.17 RUSSEL BARRESFORD DARK PEAK M40
44 35.22 ANTHONY MOSS TOTLEY AC M
45 35.24 ROBERT JOLLY M
46 35.25 KEITH HOLMES DARK PEAK M50
47 35.34 NIGEL JEFF TEAM BANKSIE M40
48 35.40 JUSTIN LEWIS SHEFFIELD TRIATHOLON M
49 35.45 JUDITH JEPSON FAT BOYS RC F40
50 35.47 ROBERT TAYLOR PENNINE FELL RUNNERS M60
51 35.49 CHARLIE EATON GLOSSPDALE HARRIERS M
52 35.52 STEPHEN RAWSON M19
53 36.03 NICK WALLACE DARK PEAK M40
54 36.10 TIM HALL PORTER VALLEY PLODDERS M40
55 36.13 STEVE CROSSMAN GLOSSPDALE HARRIERS M40
56 36.21 WILLY KITCHEN DARK PEAK M40
57 36.26 DEAN YOUNG STEEL CITY STRIDERS M
58 36.30 MATHEW BOYS M40
59 36.36 DANIEL STEPHENSON M40
60 36.37 MARK PLATTS STAFFS MOORLANDS AC M
61 36.39 PIPPA WILKI DARK PEAK FELL F40
62 36.42 DAVID PEARSON M
63 36.46 SIMON WHILES STEEL CITY STRIDERS M40
64 36.49 SHEONIA MACKY TOTLEY AC F
65 36.50 SAM BALLEMY PORTER VALLEY PLODDERS M40
66 36.53 ROB MORE DARK PEAK M40
67 36.57 CHRISTIAN GROOM M
68 36.58 MARK ELWIS M40
69 37.00 SIMON GREGORY KILLAMARSH KESTRILS M
70 37.03 HEATHER MARSHALL F
71 37.07 DIRK MIKOLAJEWSKI M
72 37.13 STEVE MATTHEWS DARK PEAK M40
73 37.31 LEE GRANT GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS M40
74 37.35 DAVID GREENSTREET M40
75 37.37 MARTIN LEA MATLOCK AC M40
76 37.43 PETER STENTON DARK PEAK M19
77 37.48 MARK CLIFT PENNINE FELL RUNNERS M
78 37.50 RACHEL CHATWIN PENNINE FELL RUNNERS F40
79 37.52 ADRIAN BAKER MANX FELL RUNNERS M50
80 37.53 HOWARD WHITTIKAR M40
81 37.54 MARK JENNESON TOTLEY AC M
82 37.58 ALEX PARAMORE PORTER VALLEY PLODDERS M
83 37.59 SHUAN CORAM GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS M40
84 38.02 DAN SIMS PENNINE M
85 38.05 TREVOR WATSON STEEL CITY STRIDERS M50
86 38.07 BRIAN STANLEY FRIEND BRIGHTON PHEONIX AC M50
87 38.15 JOHN PEMBERTON ELDON M
88 38.16 JAMES CROSSLAND SYP M
89 38.30 CLAIR ASPINAL PENNINE FELL RUNNERS F
90 38.35 PAUL HULBERT FAT BOYS RC M40
91 38.40 THOMAS SMITH PENNINE FELL RUNNERS M
92 38.42 HELEN SLATER F40
93 38.53 ROBERT STUART M
94 38.54 ALAN WILLONER DARK PEAK M
95 38.57 JAMES MARPLES M
96 39.00 LEE BRIDGEWATER BARNSLEY HARRIERS M
97 39.03 PETER MACKY M50
98 39.04 TOMMY PEARSON M
99 39.05 HELEN EVENS AMBLESIDE F
100 39.06 STEPHEN OSHAY ESPORTA M40
101 39.07 DON HEWINS FAT BOYS RC M40
102 39.12 DAVID BRINDLEY DARK PEAK M
103 39.23 GARATH HUMBERQ M
104 39.26 KENNY TURNER DARK PEAK M50
105 39.27 BECKI PENROSE NORTH DERBY RUNNING CLUB F
106 39.28 CHARLIE HILL SHEFFIELD MASSIVE F
107 39.33 HELEN CAULDER STEEL CITY STRIDERS F
108 39.38 ANDY HOWLE PENNINE FELL RUNNERS M50
109 39.39 ANDY GREENWOOD M
110 39.42 PHILIP ROBBINS M50
111 39.45 ALAN BLAIR MDRC M50
112 39.52 SIMON HUTCHINSON M40
113 39.54 MARY EDGERTON PENNINE F50
114 39.59 PAT GOODHALL TOTLEY AC F50
115 40.02 SHAUN TAYLOR M
116 40.14 MATTHEW DAY GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS M
117 40.16 RIGHARD BURGOIN DARK PEAK M
118 40.26 JULIAN PETERS M40
119 40.33 STUART WOODHEAD PENNISTON M50
120 40.38 WILL CARR M
121 40.44 ANDY WINKINS GLOSSPDALE HARRIERS M50
122 40.59 JAMES HUTCHINSON M
123 41.07 PAUL NORMAN M60
124 41.25 JOSEPH WALL M50
125 41.26 TIM COEY FAT BOYS RC M
126 41.29 STEPHANIE COLE DARK PEAK F
127 41.30 STUART ROOK M
128 41.31 CHIS GEE SHEFFIELD RUNNING CLUB M40
129 41.33 JOHN WHITE DARK PEAK M
130 41.51 MARIA KLISZ TOTLEY AC F40
131 41.58 TONY MAYCRAFT DARK PEAK M50
132 42.04 JERAMY BRYSHAW TOTLEY AC M60
133 42.07 EMMA DENT F40
134 42.21 ANTHONY HORSFALL HANSWORTH ROAD HOGS M40
135 42.22 WILL TAYLOR M40
136 42.24 MICK BALDWIN DENBY DALE TRAVELLERS M60
137 42.28 PHILLIP ROBERS M40
138 42.29 JESS MCNAIR SHEFFIELD MASSIVE M
139 42.36 MIKE THOMPSON FAT BOYS RC M40
140 42.40 TIM MACKY DARK PEAK M50
141 42.43 MICK WHITTINGHAM PENNISTON M50
142 42.51 PHIL HOWSON STEEL CITY STRIDERS M40
143 42.52 ANDREW CHESTER M40
144 43.27 BARRY GIBSON STEEL CITY STRIDERS M40
145 43.28 BRIAN GREAVES DARK PEAK M50
146 43.29 DAN STONES DRINKING CLUBS M
147 43.35 LINSDAY PALMER GLOSSPDALE HARRIERS F40
148 43.36 ALISON CAULDWELL SHEFFIELD TRIATHOLON F
149 43.41 GEORGE SCOTT PENNINE FELL RUNNERS M60
150 43.45 ADRIAN MOSI SHEFFIELD STEEL CITY STRIDORS M50
151 43.52 JILL GASGOINE F40
152 44.01 DAVE LOCKWOOD DARK PEAK M60
153 44.02 HELEN CARTER PORTER VALLEY PLODDERS F
154 44.03 MORRIS WEST DARK PEAK M60
155 44.04 VIV DURRANT F
156 44.06 DAVID ARUNDALE DARK PEAK M50
157 44.07 MARTIN KOCSIS M40
158 44.08 RYAN ALEXANDER M
159 44.09 JOHN HART LAUGHTON AC M60
160 44.10 ALISTER MINORDS M
161 44.11 CAROL BEATTY STEEL CITY STRIDERS F50
162 44.13 STEVE KERRISON M40
163 44.15 CHARLOTTE JENKINSON SMILEY PLACES F
164 44.20 CHRIS THOMSON DARK PEAK M40
165 44.21 HANNAH FARRAL F
166 44.30 MICHAEL PULTER DARK PEAK M60
167 44.33 CATERIONA NEATH F
168 44.34 SOPHIE KIRKHAM SHEFFIELD TRAITHOLON F
169 44.35 FEE WOMERSLEY TOTLEY AC F40
170 44.36 KATIE BENNET F
171 45.09 YVONNE TWELVETREE TOTLEY AC F60
172 45.10 EMMA PRATT F
173 45.11 WILLIAM HELLIWELL M60
174 45.12 STEVEN HOON GLOSSPDALE HARRIERS M50
175 45.23 DICK PAULSY DARK PEAK M60
176 45.26 SALLY HOOK F
177 45.27 JERMANY HOOK M
178 45.44 RACHEL BELL F
179 45.46 CARL BUCKLEYT GLOSSPDALE HARRIERS M60
180 46.05 ALEX MILLER M19
181 46.07 KEVIN DUDLY DARK PEAK M
182 46.15 ROB PLASKITT M40
183 46.19 MARK REAORDEN M
184 46.40 ANDREW TAYLOR M50
185 46.46 STUART BENFIELD M40
186 47.10 HELEN YOUNG TOTLEY AC F
187 47.19 ANTHONY BILLINGHURST STEEL CITY STRIDERS M50
188 47.20 JO BODEN DARK PEAK F
189 47.22 LAURA JOHNSON F
190 47.23 ROBIN EDWARDS PORTER VALLEY PLODDERS M40
191 47.38 MICHAEL WILSON FAT BOYS RC M50
192 47.45 WAYNE BYNEY M40
193 48.00 DEBORAH STEPHENSON F40
194 48.12 NORMAN GILLMAN MYNEED CLIMBING CLUB M40
195 48.50 SARAH HARRIS TOTLEY AC F
196 48.57 JUDY CLIFFORD F50
197 49.37 JOHN RAWLLINSON M40
198 49.54 BERYL BUCKLEY GLOSSPDALE HARRIERS F60
199 50.06 ALAN BURGESS HANSWORTH ROAD HOGS M60
200 50.45 HELEN ELLEKEW CITY OF SHEFFIELD AC F50
201 50.57 PHILIP SMITH M
202 51.15 JOAN WALLER DARK PEAK F50
203 53.42 IAN RAWSON M40
204 54.06 CHELSEA BRANSON F
205 54.07 DAVE DODD M
206 54.30 MIA LUNDIN FAT BOYS RC F
207 55.25 JO STRONG F
208 55.27 DAVID GREENSTREET M40
209 55.40 KEN PRICE M50
210 55.52 GARY BROOKS M40
211 60.01 HILARE BLYTH FAT BOYS RC F19
212 60.01 MARLIN HEWINS FAT BOYS RC F
213 67.00 DEMELZA WHITBREAD F
Comments