2008 Carnival Fell Race Results

Position Time Name Club Class
1 28.11 STUART BOND TOMMYS FELL STARS M
2 28.56 LLOYD TAGGART DARK PEAK M
3 29.52 DAVE TAYLOR DARK PEAK M40
4 30.12 ANDY PEAD GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS M40
5 31.01 STUART MAYCOCK HALLAMSHIRE HARRIER          M
6 31.06 MICK STENTON DARK PEAK M40
7 31.15 AIDAN LINSKILL  TOTLEY AC M
8 31.28 JONNY WILSON FAT BOYS RC M
9 31.33 MIKE NOLAN DARK PEAK M40
10 31.34 PATRICK DEVINE WRIGHT DARK PEAK M
11 31.46 TOM HARTLEY FAT BOYS RC M
12 31.54 GRAHAM WALTON WILSON CYCLES M
13 32.01 CARL  EGDELL HALLAMSHIRE HARRIER          M
14 32.06 NOEL CURTIS FAT BOYS RC M
15 32.17 RICHARD BRADBURY MATLOCK AC M
16 32.26 PAUL INMAN TOTLEY AC M
17 32.28 NICK PENN M
18 32.38 JON ROBINSON GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS M
19 32.45 MATTHEW WEBSTER DARK PEAK M
20 32.49 MARTIN GREEN M40
21 32.56 GAVIN WILLIAMS DARK PEAK M40
22 33 JON COE DARK PEAK M
23 33.05 JIM BELL DARK PEAK M40
24 33.08 JON SLATE M
25 33.13 GEORGE YATES DARK PEAK M
26 33.15 CHRIS BAILEY HALLAMSHIRE HARRIER          M
27 33.21 COLIN LYNCH TOTLEY AC M
28 33.45 STEVE STOREY DARK PEAK M50
29 33.51 LEE STOREY PENISTONE M
30 33.52 GEOFF BRIGGS PENNINE M40
31 33.53 JOE NUTTALL CHESHIRE HILL RACES M
32 34.08 PHILIP HOLWELL M
33 34.16 PETER DAVIES M
34 34.2 RICHARD HARDY HALLAMSHIRE HARRIER          M40
35 34.31 ANDREW HUNTER SIEMANS AC M
36 34.36 GAVIN ROBERTS M
37 34.4 DEREK APPLETON FAT BOYS RC M50
38 34.48 MICK MOORHOUSE TOTLEY AC M50
39 34.57 TONY HALL DARK PEAK M40
40 34.58 DAN LOUNDS M
41 35.06 ANDY HARTLEY FAT BOYS RC M50
42 35.11 MATT BOYES M40
43 35.16 ANDY DICKINSON DARK PEAK M40
44 35.25 GARETH LITTLE SHEFFIELD UNI M
45 35.26 TOM BRIDGE M
46 35.34 PHIL SWAN GLOSSOP DALE M
47 35.42 MIKE PULLMAN FAT BOYS RC M40
48 35.5 NICHOLAS BAYNES FAT BOYS RC M
49 35.54 MIKE HUDSON GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS M50
50 35.58 STEPHEN SHANKS HOLME  PIERRE RC M
51 36 RICHARD WILKINSON LONG EATON M40
52 36.04 RON REES PENINE FELL RACE M50
53 36.05 RICHARD SCOTTNEY PENINE FELL RACE M50
54 36.13 RACHEL HORN DARK PEAK F
55 36.15 SIMON BRISTER MATLOCK M50
56 36.16 XAVIER LEUTHROT M
57 36.23 PETER EDGERTON PENNINE M40
58 36.25 DANIEL STEPHENSON M
59 36.26 ROB MOORE DARK PEAK M40
60 36.44 HELEN ELMORE TOTLEY AC F
61 36.48 NICOLAS BARBER  SHEFFIELD UNI M
62 36.58 DAVID HOLMES DARK PEAK M50
63 37 MIKE PEDLEY DARK PEAK M40
64 37.01 DAVID GREEN STREET M
65 37.02 DAVID FOOKS M40
66 37.03 ROGER WOODS DARK PEAK M40
67 37.06 KATHLEEN LAMPLOUGH BUXTON F
68 37.07 SIMON BOLTON CHESHIRE HILL RACES M40
69 37.08 MARTIN SMITH DARK PEAK M40
70 37.21 STUART REID DARK PEAK M
71 37.31 GEOFF KIRK DARK PEAK M40
72 37.32 PIPPA WEIR TOTLEY AC F40
73 37.45 CHARLES DUNNING FRA M40
74 37.52 PHILLIPPA LEACH DARK PEAK F40
75 37.53 WILLIAM HELLIWELL M60
76 37.54 PAUL     HULBERT FAT BOYS RC M
77 37.55 STUART YATES DENBY DALE TRAVELLERS M40
78 37.57 RICHARD HAKES DARK PEAK M50
79 38 ROGER SLATER DARK PEAK M40
80 38.05 MICHELLE KINGON F
81 38.06 STEVE MATTHEWS DARK PEAK M40
82 38.07 CHRIS HORSFALL HANDSWORTH ROAD HOGS M50
83 38.13 RICHARD HOWARD DENBY DALE TRAVELLERS M
84 38.25 MICHAEL DOCHERTY M50
85 38.27 DOM HEWINS FAT BOYS RC M
86 38.28 KEN WOODCOCK M40
87 38.28 LYNN BLAND DARK PEAK F40
88 38.29 MARY EDGERTON PENNINE F40
89 38.31 GUS FRENCH  PENNINE M50
90 38.32 PAUL BOWERBANK TOTLEY AC M50
91 38.36 JAMES GREY SHEFFIELD TRIATHLON M
92 38.37 SAM EVANS FAT BOYS RC M
93 39.02 GRAHAM SPENCER MERCIER WALES M50
94 39.03 DAVID SUGDEN M40
95 39.04 DAVID CLOUGH M50
96 39.1 PHILIP WALTERS DARK PEAK M40
97 39.11 JANE SUTTON F40
98 39.12 JOHN HAMSHAW M40
99 39.25 THOMAS PRITCHARD M
100 39.35 SIMON HUTCHINSON M40
101 39.36 DAVID BONE M40
102 39.4 MIKE BALDWIN DENBY DALE TRAVELLERS M50
103 39.41 PAUL HOLDEN FAT BOYS RC M40
104 39.43 MARK HERN M40
105 39.5 PAT GOODALL TOTLEY AC F50
106 39.51 ROB HEPWORTH FAT BOYS RC M
107 39.53 PETER GROVER M40
108 39.57 KIRSTY BRYAN JONES DARK PEAK F
109 40.02 TIM GOULD TOTLEY AC M40
110 40.11 TIM MORRIS VALLEY HILL RUNNERS M
111 40.15 STEPHEN SPRONSON TOTLEY AC M40
112 40.31 HELEN BROWN TOTLEY AC F
113 40.34 BILL GOODWIN PENNINE M40
114 40.43 KEVIN ROWLE KILLAMARSH KESTRELS M40
115 40.52 DARREN WEBB M
116 40.54 MATTHEW PATTISON PENNINE M
117 40.55 NAOMI BAYNES F
118 41 RICHARD CORKER M40
119 41.13 PAUL HETHERINGON VALLEY HILL RUNNERS M50
120 41.16 MARCUS HILL M40
121 41.29 ROB FREEMAN M
122 41.42 DAVID CASE RIPLEY AC M50
123 41.43 SALLY STEAD F40
124 41.44 MEL MCCART M40
125 41.45 DONNA CLARRIDGE F40
126 41.49 ROYSTON SMITH M50
127 42 TIM MACKEY DARK PEAK M50
128 42.05 JOHN SPENCER HALLAMSHIRE HARRIER          M50
129 42.12 DOROTHY PELLY AMBLEDALE F50
130 42.16 ANDREW BRAGG M
131 42.17 CARL BUCKLEY GLOSSOP DALE M60
132 42.22 CHARLES HIRD DARK PEAK M60
133 42.23 STEPHEN MARTIN DARK PEAK M40
134 42.38 RYAN GOSNEY M
135 42.45 ANNE MIDDLETON DENBY DALE TRAVELLERS F40
136 42.46 EMMA DENT F
137 43 ANDREW TAYLOR M50
138 43.07 JIM HARBORD GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS M
139 43.28 ROSIE FISHER F
140 43.41 BRENT LYNDSEY PENISTONE M40
141 43.46 ELLIE SMITH F
142 43.49 FULTON DARK PEAK M50
143 43.51 RUTH HAMBLETON DARK PEAK F
144 43.59 DAVID ARUNDALE DARK PEAK M50
145 44.3 LYNDA HOWARD F40
146 44.57 SARA LAND F40
147 44.58 DUNCAN GALBRAITH M
148 45.13 STEWART BENFIELD M40
149 45.15 KATE BROOM F40
150 45.16 KATIE LAWRENCE TOTLEY AC F
151 45.18 STEVE BRANDRETH M
152 45.2 CHRIS BRADLEY FAT BOYS RC M50
153 45.38 CHRISTOPHER MACHON M50
154 45.42 JON MARTIN M50
155 45.53 ALAN ARMOUR M50
156 46.32 GRAHAM GUEST DENBY DALE TRAVELLERS M
157 46.38 BERYL BUCKLEY GLOSSOP DALE F50
158 46.45 PETE STURGESS LONG EATON M40
159 46.48 JOHNATHAN STRAKER DARK PEAK M50
160 46.54 TED TURNER M40
161 47.05 HELEN THORBURN DARK PEAK F
162 47.08 HELEN YOUNG TOTLEY AC F
163 48.09 SEAMUS CARROLL M40
164 48.15 YVONNE TWELVE TREE TOTLEY AC F50
165 48.53 JACQUELINE DYER HALLAMSHIRE HARRIER          F
166 49.05 ROSLINE BEDFORD DENBY DALE TRAVELLERS F40
167 49.26 HELLEN ELLEKER DARK PEAK F50
168 49.31 DAVID BEDFORD DENBY DALE TRAVELLERS M40
169 49.52 ALAN BURGESS HANDSWORTH ROAD HOGS M50
170 40.16 BEN HOPKINS M
171 50.17 SARAH HARRIS TOTLEY AC F
172 50.24 MIKE BROWELL DARK PEAK M50
173 50.42 ALEX HOLTUM M40
174 51.03 EMMA  KEARSEY F
175 51.06 LAURIE TUFFREY M
176 56.25 JENNA BALDWIN F
177 56.26 CHRIS BALDWIN M
178 56.37 DEBBIE MCCART F40
179 57 RACHEL GRANT DARK PEAK F
180 59.25 PIPPA JONES F50
181 DNF JOHN SOADY DARK PEAK M50
182 DNF BRYAN ROGER NORTHERN VETS M60