2010 Carnival Fell Race Results

Pos. Time Name Club Cat.
1 28.07 STUART BOND DPFR M
2 29.10 ANDREW THATE DARK PEAK M
3 29.53 SIMON COLDRICK PENNINE FELL RUNNERS M
4 30.04 ANDY PEAD GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS M40
5 30.12 MARK TUCKETT DPFR M
6 30.21 TOM WILD MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS M
7 30.31 ALLAN BOGLE ACTIVE CANARIA .COM M
8 30.41 NEIL NORTHROP DPFR M
9 30.53 JOHN BOYLE DPFR M40
10 32.00 STEVE ROEBUCK PENSTONE F R 0
11 32.24 CARL EGDELL DPFR M
12 32.28 ANDREW WAINWRIGHT M40
13 32.31 MARTIN CROSBY ALTRINCHAM AC M40
14 32.42 MICK STENTON DARK PEAK M40
15 32.52 JONNY WILSON FAT BOYS M
16 33.18 ALLEN WILLIAMS M40
17 33.29 TIM RUTTER HALLAMSHIRE HARRIERS M
18 33.38 PETER DAVIES M
19 33.39 LEE LANGDON PENNINE M40
20 33.42 MATTHEW HULLEY DPFR M
21 33.44 CHRIS CARTER M
22 33.46 COLIN LYNCH TOTLEY AC M40
23 33.47 LEE STORY PENISTON M
24 33.52 RICHARD SNOWDEN TOTLEY AC M40
25 34.02 STEVE STOREY DPFR M50
26 34.04 JOE NUTTAL PENNINE M
27 34.11 JON SLATE HALLAMSHIRE HARRIERS M
28 34.15 MICHAEL THOMAS M
29 34.16 GRAHAM SCHOFIELD DPFR M
30 34.19 STEVE KNOWLES PENNINE M
31 34.27 DAVID RIELY SHEFFIELD HASH HOUSE M40
32 34.30 STUART HUTCHINSON HALLAMSHIRE HARRIERS M
33 34.33 STEVEN HARGREAVES M
34 34.48 PHIL SWAN GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS M
35 34.54 IAN WINTERBURN DPFR M40
36 35.05 KEITH G HOLMES DPFR M50
37 35.13 ZANTHE WRAY DPFR F
38 35.25 LAURA GIBSON TOTLEY AC F
39 35.42 RICHARD WHEELER SHEFFIEL UNI M
40 35.55 NICK BAYNES FAT BOYS M40
41 35.58 SIMON REED NOTTS AC M50
42 36.05 PHIL APPLEGATE M
43 36.05 CHRIS JACKSON GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS M
44 36.13 MATT BOYES M40
45 36.21 PHILIP MORRIS PENNINE FELL RUNNERS M
46 36.26 PIPPA WILKIE DPFR F40
47 36.29 MATHEW WITHICOMBE M
48 36.32 PAUL FALSET DPFR M
49 36.34 DAVID FOOKS M40
50 36.36 GARY DEAN PENISTON FRAC M
51 36.43 JEFF SPENCER M
52 36.44 JULIAN HILL M40
53 36.53 ASHLEY KAY DPFR M50
54 36.37 David Watson M
55 36.58 JACK FOXHALL DPFR M
56 37.06 RON REES PENNINE FELL RUNNERS M50
57 37.16 ALAN BRENTANALL PENNINE FELL RUNNERS M60
58 37.20 IAIN MOUNT UNAT M
59 37.25 MARK GODISON TOTLEY AC M40
60 37.26 NICK MORRIS PENNISTON FRAC M
61 37.27 ROB MOORE DPFR M40
62 37.31 STEPHEN DAY M
63 37.35 PHIL ABBOTT Long eaton M
64 37.46 CHRIS CAROE M
65 37.55 STEVEN MORAN HALLAMSHIRE HARRIERS M40
66 37.59 DAVID GREENSTREET M40
67 38.00 PAUL HODEN FAT BOYS M40
68 38.05 STUART WOODHEAD PENISTON FRAC M50
69 38.08 STEVE WATHALL RETFORD M50
70 38.13 MARK PLATTS STAFFS MOORLAND AC M
71 38.23 STEVE MATHEWS DPFR M40
73 38.37 MICHAEL DOCHERTY M50
74 38.41 NEALE VANSTONE FAT BOYS M40
75 38.43 BILL GOODWIN PENNINE M40
76 38.44 HEATHER MARSHALL ANGELS F
77 38.45 HUW GEORGE M
78 38.46 Peter davidson PENISTONE AAC M
79 39.00 PETER GROVER M40
80 39.05 MAX HOWARD RETFORD M50
81 39.08 MIKE NOBLE PENNINE M60
82 39.09 TOM PAPE TEAM CARSEC M
83 39.10 DAVID PEARSON DRINKING CLUB M
84 39.12 ANDY HOWIE PENNINE M50
85 39.15 CHRIS EDWARDS M
86 39.18 MARTIN LYNE M
87 39.20 JACK BARBER GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS M19
88 39.21 ALISON HIGGINS FAT BOYS F40
89 39.40 LYNN BLAND DPFR F40
90 39.46 STEPHEN BULL GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS M
91 39.51 PETER STANLEY PENNISTON FRAC M50
92 39.52 WAYNE PARKINSON PENISTON FRAC M40
93 39.55 ANDY BUCK STEEL CITY STRIDERS M50
94 40.03 DAVID HOLMES DPFR M50
95 40.06 TREVOUR BURTON STEEL CITY STRIDERS M50
96 40.10 DAVID PARRY STEEL CITY STRIDERS M50
97 40.17 KEN WOODCOCK GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS M50
98 40.20 ROBERT JOLLEY DRINKING CLUB M
99 40.26 MICHAEL BOURNE DPFR M40
100 40.27 MARTIN BLUNDELL M40
101 40.28 CHRISTOPHER SUMMERS M
102 40.33 DAVID SUGDEN DPFR M40
103 40.35 NICK WOFFENDER M
104 40.38 MICHAEL NUNN HIM STR M60
105 40.40 RUSELL WING M40
106 40.42 MICHAEL BALDWIN DENBY DALE TRAVELLERS M50
107 40.47 PIPPA WEIR TOTLEY AC F50
108 40.48 RICHARD GARDINER M
109 40.52 DEAN YOUNG SHEFFIED STRIDERS M
110 40.53 DAVID BONE M40
111 40.55 GERANT HUGHES M40
112 40.57 KEITH PARKER DPFR M50
113 41.02 JULIA NOLAN DARK PEAK F40
114 41.07 MARK ELWIS M40
115 41.10 PAUL BOWERBANK TOTLEY AC M50
116 41.14 DAVE FOSTER PENISTONE M50
117 41.20 STEPHEN HARTLEY M
118 41.35 PAUL SANDERSON DPFR M40
119 41.37 GEOFFREY DIMELOW PENNISTON FRAC M50
120 41.41 JOHN STUSON STEEL CITY STRIDERS M40
121 41.42 JOHN HERBERT DPFR M50
122 41.44 EOIN CONNAUGHTON DPFR M40
123 41.46 RAYMOND CRICHLOW M
124 41.47 DAVID COSSLEY BARNSLEY HARRIERS M
125 41.51 KEVIN BOSKIL PENISTON FRAC M50
126 41.51 CHRIS LEE SHEFFIELD RUNNING CLUB M40
127 41.55 JO ARMISTEAD DPFR F
128 41.56 SHAUN CORAM M40
129 41.58 NAOMI BAYNES DARK PEAK F
130 42.05 GEORGE SCOTT PENNINE FELL RUNNERS M60
131 42.07 STEVE DICKINSON PENISTON M40
132 42.09 STEVE GREEN M50
133 42.14 PHIL HOWSON STEEL CITY STRIDERS M40
134 42.15 KIRSTY BRYAN-JONES DPFR F40
135 42.19 THOMAS PRITCHARD M
136 42.24 ALISON BARRETT STEEL CITY STRIDERS F
137 42.25 ELAINE ROSE PENNINE F40
138 42.27 JILL GASCOIGNE F40
139 42.29 DONNA CLARIDGE DPFR F40
140 42.32 CLARE GARDINER F
141 42.35 JIM PAXMAN dark peak M50
142 42.38 NICK WHITTINGHAM PENISTONE M50
143 42.41 ANDREW GREENWOOD M
144 43.03 HANND TORN M
145 43.08 JOHN BARBAR GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS M50
146 43.18 EMMA GRZONA F
147 43.24 THOMAS RAMSDEN 0
148 43.27 JOHN LEARY M60
149 43.28 MARIA KLISZ TOTLEY AC F40
150 43.30 ROSS NAPIER M40
151 43.34 JOHN FIELD M50
152 43.39 KEVIN DUDLEY DPFR M
153 43.39 ANN FOOKS F
154 43.39 Paul Towler Hansworth M
155 43.42 PETER HEATHERSHAW STEEL CITY STRIDERS M60
156 43.44 PENNY COLLIER DPFR F40
157 43.50 GEOFF NICHOLAS DPFR M50
158 43.56 MARTIN SPENCER M
159 44.00 LYNDA HOWARD RETFORD F50
160 44.04 EMMA DENT F40
161 44.05 PETER STENTON DARK PEAK M19
162 44.10 DAVID RIELY SHEFFIELD HASH HOUSE M40
163 44.11 DEBBIE SMITH DPFR F
164 44.26 KAREN MACDONALD MACC HARRIERS F40
165 44.27 ALICE DUNCAN F
166 44.32 SARAH PHELAN DPFR F
168 44.54 MARK HAWLEY M40
169 45.12 RAY BROWN PENISTON FRAC M60
170 45.33 GRAHAM REVEES BRADWELL M60
171 45.45 CHRIS MILLNER M40
172 46.13 ALLAN ARMOUR SCOTTISH VETS M50
173 46.15 HOLLY REA F
174 46.23 DAVID ARUNDALE DPFR M50
175 46.28 BARBARA HAIGH PENISTON FRAC F60
176 46.44 RICHARD HAKES DPFR M50
177 46.49 MIKE LLDDINS M40
178 47.00 AILSA PARK PFRAC F
179 47.04 CARL BUCKLEY  GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS M60
180 47.09 DAVID NEEDHAM PENISTONE FOOTPATH R M60
181 47.12 SARAH LAND F40
182 47.27 JOHN GUNNEE DPFR M40
183 47.33 ALAN BURGESS HANDSWORTH M60
184 47.37 ALEX HURD M
185 47.37 JO WALLER DPFR F50
186 47.59 ALEXIS DINSMORE PENNINE F60
187 48.02 CAROL BEETIE STEEL CITY STRIDERS F50
188 48.10 IAN WADE HANDSWORTH M
189 48.12 FEE WOMERSLEY TOTLEY AC F40
190 48.14 STUART BENFELD M40
191 48.25 JOSEPH COTTRILL M19
192 48.23 DON STOMS DRINKING CLUB M
193 49.05 ROGER HULLEY DPFR M60
194 49.11 HEATHER BEAUMOUNT TOTLEY AC F
195 49.12 THOMAS PEARSON DRINKING CLUB M
196 49.37 JOATHAN BURY M
197 49.42 KATE BROOME F40
198 49.44 CLAIRE NORMAN F
199 49.49 MAGIC PATCHETT DRINKING CLUB M
200 50.03 WAYNE BINEY M40
201 50.06 DEBORAH STEVENSON FRA F40
202 50.22 JOHN OSTRASKIS M40
203 50.49 KEN PRICE M50
204 51.17 EMMA PRATT F
205 51.32 TOM JOHNSTONE M40
206 51.50 ALISON ILLINGWORTH F50
207 52.03 FIONA HULLEY F
208 52.57 BERYL BUCKLEY GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS F60
209 53.53 ROBERT TURNER M
210 54.09 JONATHAN ALLEN M
211 56.51 JULIE NICHOLAS F50
212 56.59 GARY BROOKS M40
213 57.39 MELANIE SANDERS BARNSLEY HARRIERS F50
214 57.40 STEVEN CARDWELL M40
215 60.17 ELLEN BROOKES PENISTON FRAC F
216 60.30 KEV SAVILLE DPFR M40
217 62.18 AIDAN LINSKILL TOTLEY AC M
218 63.48 ALEX HOLTUM M50
219 77.34 LISA GODFREY F
220 77.34 DEMELZA WHITBREAD F