2012 Carnival Fell Race Results

Winner 30.55 Pete Hodges Dark Peak
Second 31.11 Neil Northrop Dark Peak
Third 31.33 Jonny Wilson Fat Boys
First Lady 37.3 Sally Fawcett
Second Lady 37.38 Kristina Groom
Third Lady 38.53 Heather Marshal Dark Peak
First Under 19 32.2 Aidan Smith Hallamshire Harriers
First Lady Under 19      
First Veteran 32.3 John Morgan Dark Peak
First Lady Veteran 40.45 Kirst Jones Dark Peak
First Senior Veteran 33.4 Mick Stenton Dark Peak
First Lady Senior Veteran
First SSV 44.26 Alec Horn Sheffield Tri
First Lady SSV
First Local 36.47 Dominic Hewins Fat Boys
First Local Lady 46.12 Naomi Baynes


Pos.  Time Name Club Class
1 30.55 PETE HODGES DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS M
2 31.11 NEIL NORTHROP DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS M
3 31.33 JONNY WILSON FAT BOYS RUNNING CLUB M
4 32.2 ADIAN SMITH HALLAMSHIRE HARRIERS M19
5 32.3 JON MORGAN DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS M40
6 33.21 ANDREW WAINRIGHT M40
7 33.28 DAVID MILLER M
8 33.31 TOM SUTHERLAND M
9 33.4 MICK STENTON DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS M50
10 33.52 AUSTIN FROST DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS M
11 34.02 BART SHAW M
12 34.25 NICK KIRK DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS M40
13 34.3 JOHN BOYL DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS M40
14 34.34 TONY HERRON DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS M40
15 34.59 GAVIN WILLIAMS DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS M50
16 35.05 THOMAS SMITH SOUTH YORKSHIRE POLICE A M
17 35.27 ROBERT MORTIMORE M
18 35.41 MATTHEW HULLEY M
19 36.08 PETER DAVIES M
20 36.11 COLIN SMITH  SYO M40
21 36.19 MATTHEW MANYARD M
22 36.23 SIMON MILLS RACING TNT M
23 36.38 CARL MARSHAL DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS M40
24 36.45 MATT HEW HEASON M
25 36.47 DOM HEWINS FAT BOYS RUNNING CLUB M40
26 36.52 TOM PEEL FAT BOYS RUNNING CLUB M19
27 36.59 STUART REID DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS M
28 37.24 GRAHAM SCHOFIELD DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS M
29 37.3 SALLY FAWCETT SIMLEY PACERS F
30 37.34 PHILIP APPLEGATE M
31 37.35 GEORGE YATES DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS M40
32 37.38 KRISTINA GROOM F
33 37.39 HOWARD WITTIKAR FAT BOYS RUNNING CLUB M40
34 37.4 RUSSELL LEWIS BARROW RUNNERS M
35 37.43 JONNY FLETCHER M
36 37.44 DARREN BRADBURY DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS M40
37 38.01 DAVE SYKES DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS M
38 38.03 NICK BAYNES FAT BOYS RUNNING CLUB M40
39 38.16 MARK HAVENHAND M40
40 38.31 KEN G HOLMES DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS M50
41 38.36 JACK SYMONDS M
42 38.38 DEAN YOUNG STEEL CITY STRIDERS M
43 38.41 DAVID PEARSON M
44 38.46 WILLY KITCHEN DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS M40
45 38.47 ANDREW BEASEY BELPER HARRIERS M
46 38.53 HEATHER MARSHALL DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS F
47 39.09 ROB MOORE DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS M40
48 39.19 CHARLIE EATON GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS M
49 39.37 DUNCAN JONES DENBY HARRIERS M50
50 39.43 SIMON WILES STEEL CITY STRIDERS M40
51 39.47 ADRAIAN BAKER MANKS FELL RUNNERS M50
52 39.59 DAVID HOLMES DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS M50
53 40.41 JAMES CROSSLAND M
54 40.45 KIRSTY JONES DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS F40
55 40.46 GILES SIMON M
56 41.07 ANDREW DAVIES M40
57 41.12 KENNY TURNER DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS M50
58 41.14 BRENT LINYSTY PENNISTON M50
59 41.27 STUART PREECE M
60 41.34 MARK JENNESON TOTLEY AC M
61 41.34 WAYNE FORSTER M
62 41.53 ALICE BRISCO DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS F
63 42.04 PETER MACKY M50
64 42.05 AL PEEL FAT BOYS RUNNING CLUB M40
65 42.07 CHRIS HORSFORTH HANDSWORTH ROAD HOGGS M50
66 42.28 CHRISTOPHER HASLAM M
67 42.34 DAVID BELKE M
68 42.37 ROBERT NASH RACING TNT M
69 42.38 ANDY HOWIE PENNINE M50
70 42.41 D WILLIAMS M40
71 42.46 ROY SMALL DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS M50
72 42.48 DAVE FOSTER PENNISTONE M50
73 42.49 SHAWN TAYLOR M
74 42.55 CHRISTINA MCKAY F
75 42.56 SHEONA MACKAY TOTLEY AC F
76 43.12 GARY JOSLIN SPRINGFIELD STRIDORS M40
77 43.18 STUART WOODHEAD PENNISTON FELL RUNNERS M50
78 43.21 LYN BLAND DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS F40
79 43.27 PENNY COLLIER DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS F40
80 43.29 ROB WILLIS M40
81 43.31 MARTIN BLUNDELL M50
82 43.35 ANDREW MARSH M
83 43.45 STEVE BRANDBETH PORTAVALLEY M40
84 43.54 ANDY PRITCHARD M40
85 44.14 CHRISTOPHER SMITH M
86 44.22 TONY JACKSON GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS M50
87 44.26 ALEC HORN SHEFFIELD TRI M60
88 44.28 GEOFF DINGLOW PENNISTON M50
89 44.3 ANNA WALSHAM F40
90 44.41 EMMA DENT TOTLEY AC F40
91 44.42 ANDREW CHESTER M40
92 45.01 HOLLY REA F
93 45.13 MICK BALDWIN DENBY DALE TRAVELERS M60
94 45.15 MARIE WIDERMAN F
95 45.24 NICK WOLFHINCH M
96 45.26 ADRIAN MOSS STEEL CITY STRIDERS M50
97 45.39 PETE TAPPIN DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS M60
98 45.53 PAUL RIGSBY 2 DASH M
99 45.53 CATRNDA NEATH F
100 45.57 DAVID ARRONDALE DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS M50
101 45.59 NICK WATTS M
102 46.01 ANDREW TAYLOR M50
103 46.08 PAUL WILKINSON M50
104 46.11 JOHN STEPHENSON GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS M50
105 46.12 NAOMI BAYNES F40
106 46.18 ANDY BURNETT GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS M40
107 46.24 CARLA MURPHY F
108 46.33 MATTHEW ZAWADZKI STEEL CITY STRIDERS M40
109 46.38 SARAH CRISP F
110 46.47 PAUL WILEMAN M50
111 46.49 LYN WEN HARRISON F40
112 46.55 GARY BROOKES M40
113 47.28 ANTHONY HORSFALL HANSWORTH ROAD RUNNERS M40
114 48.46 ANDREW LITTLEWOOD M
115 48.57 SIMON FOSTER M40
116 49.14 BARRY CLARKE M40
117 49.21 ANDY TOWN M40
118 49.45 MICHAEL DAVIES M
119 50.19 JOE BOWEN DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS F40
120 50.21 ANGIE ASBURY SHEFFIELD TRI F40
121 50.43 ROB PLASKITT M40
122 50.49 MARY JEAL DENBY HARRIERS F50
123 51.01 MARK WOOD M40
124 51.05 MALCOM BROWN GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS M40
125 52.03 JUDY CLIFFORD M50
126 52.04 STUART BEN FIELD REAR GUNNER M40
127 52.09 CAROL BEATTY STEEL CITY STRIDERS F50
128 52.33 SAMUAL MACKY M19
129 52.5 HELEN ELLEKER CITY OF SHEFFIELD F50
130 52.54 JOHN RAWLINSON STEEL CITY STRIDERS M40
131 54.19 CAROLINE KIMBER F40
132 54.24 SUE KIRKBRIDE DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS F50
133 55.14 GEORGE FROUSTY M
134 103.48 EMMA J EATON GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS F
135 103.48 JULIE RYAN F40
136 105.15 WAYNE BINEY #N/A M50