2006 Carnival Fell Race Results

Pos'n     Time       Name                                           Club                                             Class      Local
1           28.55      PHILIP WINSKILL                         DPFR                                                          
2           29.02      DAVE TAYLOR                             DPFR                                            M40        
3           29.35      ROB BAKER                                 DPFR                                                          
4           29.58      ANDY ELLIS                                 VALE ROYAL AC                                      
5           30.03      MIKE NOLAN                               DPFR                                                          
6           30.07      GARETH TURNER                       DPFR                                                          
7           30.12      SHAUN MARSTON                      DPFR                                                          
8           30.17      RICHARD PATTON                     DPFR                                                          
9           30.21      LEWIS BANTON                          CLOWNE RR                                              
10         30.29      SIMON PATTON                         DPFR                                                          
11         30.37      DARREN NEWBOULD                CITY OF SHEFFIELD                                  
12         31.27      ALISTAIR BUCKLEY                   DPFR                                                          
13         31.40      MATHEW KIERAS                       GLOSSOPDALE                                         
14         31.46      DAVIE ANSELL                           U/A                                              M40        
15         31.57      RICHARD BRADBURY                MATLOCK                                                  
16         31.59      DAVE ARUNDALE                       DPFR                                            M50        
17         32.17      NICHOLAS BASSETT                 STAFFS MOORLANDS                M40        
18         32.39      MARK FULFORD                        U/A                                                            
19         32.53      ADAM JACKSON                         DPFR                                                           Local
20         32.54      CHRIS BROWELL                       DPFR                                                          
21         33.10      MARK LAW                                 BARNSLEY HARRIERS                M40        
22         33.15      RICHARD SNOWDON                TOTLEY AC                                               
23         33.18      JAMES HOWARD                       U/A                                                            
24         33.19      KEITH HOLMES                         DPFR                                            M50        
25         33.25      JIM BELL                                    DENBY DALE TRAVELERS         M40        
26         33.28      JANET MCIVER                          DPFR                                            F            
27         33.31      SHAUN WALKER                        BARNSLEY HARRIERS                              
28         33.34      STEPHEN ROEBUCK                 PENISTONE                                                
29         33.39      IAN WARHURST                        PENNINE                                       M40        
30         33.45      STEVE STORY                          DPFR                                            M50        
31         33.50      DAVE GALE                               DPFR                                                          
32         33.52      BARRY BLYTH                           MACCLESFIELD                           M50        
33         33.54      JED TURNER                             CITY OF SHEFFIELD                    M40        
34         33.55      ROBIN DUFFY                           FAT BOYS                                                 
35         34.00      RON FAWCETT                         DPFR                                            M50        
36         34.03      ROB PEARSON                         HALLAMSHIRE HARRIERS          M50        
37         34.07      DAVE SOLES                             DPFR                                            M40        
38         34.08      ROBERT HUTTON                    DPFR                                            M40        
39         34.11      JOHN DOYLE                            PENNINE                                       M40        
40         34.13      BILL HANLEY                            DPFR                                            M50        
41         34.15      ANDREW CRITCHLOW             U/A                                              M40        
42         34.19      SIMON TILL                               U/A                                              M40        
43         34.22      PETER DAVIES                          U/A                                                            
44         34.26      LES FOOTITT                            U/A                                              M40        
45         34.32      DEREK APPLETON                   FAT BOYS                                   M50         Local
46         34.35      COLIN TAYLOR                           DPFR                                            M40        
47         34.37      ANDY HOWIE                              PENNINE                                       M50        
48         34.38      MIKE MCIVER                               DPFR                                            M40        
49         34.39      PHIL CLAYTON                           SCUNTHORPE                              M40        
50         34.39      JOHN AMIES                                CONGLETON HARRIERS             M60        
51         34.42      WARREN MASON                       MACCLESFIELD                           M40        
52         34.45      JEREMY PATTERSON                 HOLMFIRTH                                 M40        
53         34.46      LIZZIE ADAMS                            HALLAMSHIRE HARRIERS          F            
54         34.48      DAVID THOMAS                          U/A                                                            
55         34.49      JULIAN BROWN                          MACCLESFIELD                           M40        
56         34.57      DAVE SYKES                              U/A                                                            
57         34.59      ROB DAVISON                            DPFR                                                          
58         35.01      DOMINIC LEE                               U/A                                              M40        
59         35.13      NICHOLAS BAYNES                   SHEFFIELD TRI                                           
60         35.17      MIKE PULLMAN                           FAT BOYS                                   M40        
61         35.20      IAN CHARLESWORTH                 PENNINE                                       M40        
62         35.22      KEITH PARKER                            DPFR                                            M40        
63         35.24      RUSSELL BERRISFORD              DPFR                                            M40        
64         35.26      MICK MOORHOUSE                     MATLOCK                                    M50        
65         35.28      ANDREW ANOSTOSE                 GLOSSOPDALE                           M40        
66         35.29      SIMON ELLIS                               VALE ROYAL AC                        M19        
67         35.31      NICK CABLE                                LIVINGWELL BARNSLEY                          
68         35.32      PATRICK ALLERTON                   U/A                                                            
69         35.33      KARL MARSHALL                       DPFR                                                          
70         35.34      ANDY WILKINS                           GLOSSOPDALE                           M40        
71         35.36      RONALD REES                            PENNINE                                       M50        
72         35.41      ROGER WOODS                          DPFR                                            M40        
73         35.42      VINCENT CUNLIFFE                     DPFR                                            M40        
74         35.58      EWAN DOUGLASS                     MACCLESFIELD                           M40        
75         35.58      JENNY WHITEHEAD                    DPFR                                            F            
76         35.58      DAN FAUSET                              U/A                                                            
77         35.58      MARK BUSKWOOD                     TOTLEY AC                                 M40        
78         35.58      MATTHEW HULLEY                     DPFR                                                          
79         36.00      CHRISTOPHER HARDING            U/A                                              M50        
80         36.02      BECKY ELLIS                              VALE ROYAL AC                        F            
81         36.05      JOHN HEWITT                              GLOSSOPDALE                           M40        
82         36.11      AIDAN BORRILL                          U/A                                                            
83         36.15      BEN ROBSON                              HALLAMSHIRE HARRIERS          M40        
84         36.16      DANIEL STEPHENSON                 U/A                                                            
85         36.17      MARTIN BOOTH                          PENISTONE                                  M40        
86         36.37      DAVE TAIT                                  DPFR                                            M50        
87         36.42      MIKE HUDSON                             U/A                                              M40        
88         36.52      SIMON BERRY                             BETA CLIMBING                                         
89         37.04      STEVE GREEN                             U/A                                              M40        
90         37.13      RAY BROWN                              PENISTONE                                  M60        
91         37.15      JONATHAN MORGAN                 U/A                                                            
92         37.21      JEFF MARSHALL                        DPFR                                                          
93         37.29      RUSSELL WING                           U/A                                                            
94         37.32      KIRSTY BRYAN-JONES              DPFR                                            F            
95         37.33      RICHARD HOPKINSON                DPFR                                            M50        
96         37.34      ROBERT HEPWORTH                  U/A                                                            
97         37.35      MARTIN BLUNDELL                     U/A                                              M40        
98         37.36      CHRIS RHODES                           CONGLETON HARRIERS             M40        
99         37.40      IAN WINTERBURN                       DPFR                                            M40        
100       37.44      MARTYIN GOODWIN                   PENISTONE                                  M40        
101       37.45      EMMA CLAYTON                        SCUNTHORPE                              F19        
102       37.50      ANDY SMITH                               HOLMEFIRTH                               M40        
103       37.55      NEIL SHORT                                NDRC                                           M40        
104       37.57      JOHN BARBER                            GLOSSOPDALE                           M40        
105       37.58      ROGER SLATER                          DPFR                                            M40        
106       38.01      STEPHEN CARDWELL                 U/A                                              M40        
107       38.04      NIGEL SANDERSON                    DPFR                                            M40        
108       38.09      JOHN ROWE                                PENISTONE                                                
109       38.11      PIPPA WEIR                                 TOTLEY AC                                 F40        
110       38.13      DAVE WALSH                             DPFR                                                          
111       38.18      DAVID STAYT                             U/A                                              M40        
112       38.20      NIALL MILLAN                             U/A                                              M40        
113       38.21      TIM MARTIN                                 DPFR                                            M19        
114       38.22      ROY SMALL                                DPFR                                            M50        
115       38.23      STUART WOODHEAD                 PENISTONE                                  M50        
116       38.25      VAUGHANN MAKAY                  GLOSSOPDALE                           M50        
117       38.27      MARK HEARN                             U/A                                              M40        
118       38.34      REG COOPER                              U/A                                              M50        
119       38.36      CHRISTOPHER HORSFALL         U/A                                              M50        
120       38.38      PAUL SANDERSON                     DPFR                                            M40        
121       38.40      DAVE FOSTER                            PENNISTONE                                M50        
122       38.44      SIMON THOMPSON                     MACCLESFIELD                           M40        
123       38.48      RICHARD HAKES                        DPFR                                            M40        
124       38.53      MARK SAVAGE                          DPFR                                            M40        
125       38.57      TOM WESTGATE                         DPFR                                            M40        
126       38.58      JILL GASCOIGNE                        U/A                                              F40         Local
127       39.03      CRAIG HARWOOD                      MACCLESFIELD                           M40        
128       39.05      MIKE PEDLEY                              DPFR                                            M40        
129       39.07      GEOFF SPENCER                        U/A                                                            
130       39.11      ROBERT MORTIMER                    U/A                                                            
131       39.14      NICK WHITTINGHAM                    PENISTONE                                  M50        
132       39.21      TIM MACKEY                               DPFR                                            M50        
133       39.23      GRAHAM JORDAN                      U/A                                              M40        
134       39.24      PHILIP BARNES                           MACCLESFIELD                           M40        
135       39.25      STEVE DALBY                            HEANOR                                      M40        
136       39.26      ALLISON HIGGINS                       FAT BOYS                                   F            
137       39.30      GRAHAM BERRY                        DPFR                                            M60        
138       39.31      ALICE ROBSON                           U/A                                              F            
139       39.50      LUCY HARRIS                             PENNINE                                       F19        
140       39.53      GEORGE SCOTT                         PENNINE                                       M50        
141       40.04      PETER GROVER                          U/A                                              M40        
142       40.05      BRUCE ROBBINS                         U/A                                              M40        
143       40.06      TOM ROO                                    U/A                                                            
144       40.09      S LEE                                           BUXTON AC                                F50        
145       40.11      KEN TURNER                               KILLAMARSH                              M40        
146       40.13      GRAHAM MCCORMICK               BARNSLEY HARRIERS                M40        
147       40.16      ROSS GRAHAM                          U/A                                                            
148       40.19      GRAHAM REVELL                       BRADWELL                                 M50        
149       40.26      MICHAEL DOCKERTY                  U/A                                              M50        
150       40.31      DAVID GILL                                 DENBY DALE TRAVELERS         M40        
151       40.38      TIM GOULD                                  TOTLEY AC                                 M40        
152       40.39      POLLY KENYON                         U/A                                              F            
153       40.42      RUTH BATES                               DPFR                                            F            
154       40.45      ROBERT INNES                            U/A                                              M50        
155       40.48      JOHN BUNYAN                           MACCLESFIELD                           M40        
156       40.49      EUGENE RYBINSKI                      DPFR                                            M50        
157       40.51      PHIL CHEEK                                 MACKELSFIELD                           M50        
158       40.53      KEVIN DUDLEY                           TOTLEY AC                                               
159       40.55      RACHEL CHATWIN                      PENNINE                                       F            
160       40.56      BILL ALLSOP                              BHH                                             M60        
161       40.57      MIKE HITCHINS                            U/A                                                            
162       41.04      JANE SEARLE                             DPFR                                            F40        
163       41.04      SALLY STEADE                          U/A                                              F40        
164       41.15      JOHN STEADE                             U/A                                              M40        
165       41.20      MIKE HARRIS                               PENNINE                                       M50        
166       41.34      ROBIN DAVIS-HOLMES               DPFR                                            M40        
167       41.39      IAIN WRAGG                               PENISTONE                                  M40        
168       41.41      EMMA DENT                                TOTLEY AC                                 F            
169       41.45      WAYNE PARKINSON                  PENNINE                                       M40        
170       41.52      GERALDINE THOMAS                 U/A                                              F            
171       41.58      KENNY ROWE                             HALLAMSHIRE HARRIERS          M50        
172       41.59      SARAH HAWKER                        U/A                                              F            
173       42.02      JOHN THOMAS                           U/A                                                            
174       42.04      ANDREW TAYLOR                      U/A                                              M50         Local
175       42.05      RICHARD CORKER                      U/A                                              M40        
176       42.05      MARK EVANS                             U/A                                                            
177       42.07      PETE TAPPING                             DPFR                                            M50        
178       42.08      GEOFFREY DIMELOW                 PENISTONE                                  M50        
179       42.10      GAWAIN DAVIES                        STEEL CITY STRIDERS                M40        
180       42.13      ELAINE ROSE                              PENNINE                                       F40        
181       42.23      KAREN SINKINSON                     HOLMFIRTH                                 F40        
182       42.27      RAY BROWN                              PENISTONE                                  M60        
183       42.37      CHRIS EDWARDS                        DPFR                                                          
184       42.40      MIKE BARBER                             U/A                                                            
185       42.47      RICHARD COLEY                        FAT BOYS                                                 
186       42.52      MIKE ARUNDALE                         DPFR                                            M50        
187       42.54      JOHN STEPHENSON                    GLOSSOPDALE                           M40        
188       42.54      MIKE WILSON                              FAT BOYS                                   M40         Local
189       42.54      JOHN DALTON                            DPFR                                            M50        
190       42.54      LINDSAY PALMER                      GLOSSOPDALE                           F40        
191       43.01      SUSAN CHARLESWORTH          PENNINE                                       F40        
192       43.03      ANNEMARIE CLAYE                    BUXTON AC                                F            
193       43.28      BRYAN ROGERS                        NOTHERN VETS                          M60        
194       43.32      MATHWE PATTISON                   PENNINE                                                     
195       43.34      JOHN LEE                                    U/A                                                            
196       43.36      RICH HILL                                    SCARBOROUGH                                       
197       43.38      BARBARA HAIGH                       PENISTONE                                  F50        
198       43.52      ANGELA DALBY                         HEANOR                                      F40        
199       44.04      DAVE ARUNDALE                       DPFR                                            M50        
200       44.06      STEVEN MARTIN                         DPFR                                            M40        
201       44.07      DONNA CLARIDGE                      U/A                                              F40        
202       44.08      JANE COCKERTON                     PENISTONE                                  F40        
203       44.18      STEVE ELKINS                            U/A                                              M40        
204       44.21      LOUISE HANDLEY                       FAT BOYS                                   F            
205       44.24      PIP PEAKMAN                              BUXTON AC                                F40        
206       44.32      STEPHEN METZ                           U/A                                              M40        
207       44.35      HELLEN ELLEKER                        DPFR                                            F50        
208       44.35      KEN DAURIS                                BARNSLEY HARRIERS                M60        
209       44.53      ADAM THOMAS                          U/A                                                            
210       45.02      GORDON EVANS                        FAT BOYS                                   M60        
211       45.55      ALEX HOLTUM                            U/A                                              M40         Local
212       46.26      ELIZABETH BOYLE                     TOTLEY AC                                 F            
213       46.31      IAIN HARRICK                              U/A                                              M50        
214       46.37      SIMON FOSTER                           U/A                                              M40        
215       46.44      JON MARTIN                                U/A                                              M50        
216       46.55      DAVID CARTWRIGHT                  PENISTONE                                  M60        
217       46.55      ADRIENNE MILLER                       U/A                                              F            
218       47.00      CARL BUCKLEY                          GLOSSOPDALE                           M50        
219       47.00      BERYL BUCKLEY                        GLOSSOPDALE                           F50        
220       47.13      ALISON ILLINGWORTH               U/A                                              F40         Local
221       47.35      PETE ANDREWS                          DENBY DALE TRAVELERS         M50        
222       47.55      MICK EDWARDS                          DPFR                                            M60        
223       48.24      ALEXIS DINSMOR                        PENNINE                                       F50        
224       48.33      ROSALIND BEDFORD                  DENBY DALE TRAVELERS         F40        
225       48.34      TREVOR PLATTS                        CLOWNE RR                                M60        
226       48.37      DAVID KIRLEW                            SC STRIDERS                              M50        
227       48.40      KEN PRICE                                   FRA                                             M50        
228       48.51      TRACEY BINEY                           U/A                                              F40         Local
229       48.51      WAYNE BINEY                            U/A                                              M40         Local
230       49.31      ALAN BROCK                             U/A                                              M40        
231       49.32      DAVID NICKLIN                            FAT BOYS                                                 
232       49.58      ALAN BOURNE                           STAFFS MOORLANDS                M60        
233       50.42      MELANIE SANDERS                    BARNSLEY HARRIERS                F40        
234       52.28      JILL DAVIS                                  PENNINE                                       F50        
235       53.04      JULIE ANN COLEY                      FAT BOYS                                   F40        
236       53.04      JOHN HARDWICK                        FAT BOYS                                   M50        
237       54.29      ANDREW ELLEKER                     CITY OF SHEFFIELD                    M50        
238       54.32      GEORGE RICHARDSON              CLOWNE RR                                M60        
239       58.46      LESLEY GILL                               DENBY DALE TRAVELERS         F40        
240       60.29      KATE BROOM                             U/A                                              F             Local
241       RET        ANNE BERRISFORD                    HANDSWORTH                            F