2003 Carnival Fell Race Results

Pos'n  Time Name Club Class
1 29.04 MALCOLM FOWLER PENNINE FELL RUNNERS M40
2 29.29 OLI JONSON DPFR
3 29.46 TIM   AUSTIN DPFR
4 30.14 PHIL WINSKILL DPFR
5 30.29 STUART MAYCOCK STEEL CITY STRIDERS
6 30.54 ROB BAKER BILLERICAY STRIDERS
7 31.12 MARTIN CROSBY ALTRINGHAM AC
8 31.19 DAVE TAYLOR
9 31.37 ANDREW MIDDLEDITCH DPFR
10 31.44 MARK HAYMAN DPFR
11 31.47 STEVE BELL DPFR
12 31.56 SHAUN MARSDEY HALLAMSHIRE HARRIERS
13 32.01 LES FOOTITT BUXTON MC M40
14 32.11 NEIL NORTHROP DPFR
15 32.22 JOHN BOYLE DPFR
16 32.3 TONY GREENWOOD PENNINE FELL RUNNERS M40
17 32.45 RUSELL ATKINSON SHEFFIELD TRI
18 32.57 DEREK APPLETON M40
19 33.04 IESTYN LEWIS DPFR
20 33.05 NICK WALLIS BLACK DEATH
21 33.19 SIMON RIPPON BARNSLEY HARRIERS M40
22 33.27 IAN WARHURST PENNINE FELL RUNNERS M40
23 33.38 JIM BELL DENBY DLE TRAVELLER M40
24 33.43 RICHARD SNOWDEN TOTLEY AC
25 34.1 ANDREW MOORE DPFR M40
26 34.12 ROB DAVISON DPFR
27 34.12 MARK BYUSKWOOD TOTLEY AC M40
28 34.28 STEVE BLACKFORD DENBY DALE TRAVELLERS M40
29 34.3 TONY HULME PENNINE FELL RUNNERS M50
30 34.31 GAVIN WILLIAMS DPFR M40
31 34.31 MICK MOORHOUSE MATLOCK M50
32 34.37 BILL HANLEY DPFR M40
33 34.38 RICHARD HORSFIELD DPFR M40
34 34.41 PAUL SLITTON
35 34.42 KEN PAYNE STUBBINGTON M50
36 34.43 PETER STANLEY PENNISTON M40
37 34.45 ANDREW ANASTASI GLOSSOP
38 34.46 KEVIN MCGRATH DPFR M40
39 34.47 ASHLEY BROOMHEAD RIPLEY ACV M40
40 34.59 DAVE TAIT DPFR M50
41 35.06 MATTHEW BOOTH M19
42 35.06 SHAUN WALKER BARNSLEY HARRIERS
43 35.08 DAVID WALSIT
44 35.1 MARK SALKILD DPFR M40
45 35.12 MARK EDIKER NORTH DERBYSHIRE
46 35.19 FRANK FIELDING PENNINE FELL RUNNERS M50
47 35.2 SHAUN SWALLOW BARNSLEY HARRIERS
48 35.24 DAVID HARRISON DPFR M40
49 35.26 JENNY WHITEHEAD DPFR F
50 35.27 KEITH HOLMES DPFR M40
51 35.33 DAREN TUNNARD
52 35.39 NEVILLE BOLER DPFR M50
53 35.47 RICHARD HIGGINS FAT BOYS
54 35.49 STEVE STOREY PENISTONE M40
55 35.5 ANDY HARTLEY FAT BOYS M40
56 35.59 ANDY COLLINSON EAST HULL HARRIERS M40
57 36 KEVIN LENIHAN NORTH DERBYSHIRE M40
58 36.06 MATTHEW DENNISON
59 36.07 RICHARD SCOTTNEY PENNINE FELL RUNNERS M50
60 36.11 ROB SALT CHARNWOOD AC M40
61 36.17 ALAN ASHFORTH HALLAMSHIRE HARRIERS M50
62 36.18 MIKE PULMAN FAT BOYS
63 36.18 PAUL STOPFORD DPFR
64 36.25 ASHLEY KAY M40
65 36.28 STEVE DICKINSON BARNSLEY HARRIERS
66 36.3 ANDY BARNETT DPFR M40
67 36.32 DARREN BARKSBY
68 36.38 NOEL CURTIS
69 36.41 IAN EVANS NORTH DERBYSHIRE M40
70 36.43 ALAN BOCKING PENNINE FELL RUNNERS M40
71 36.47 JOHN MARDELL M40
72 36.48 IAN HUGHES MACCLESFIELD HARIERS M40
73 36.48 JAMES MILLER
74 36.49 DANIEL STEVENSON
75 36.49 STEVE WATHALL RETFORD AC M40
76 36.51 GEORGE YATES DPFR
77 36.53 TIM PARKINSON
78 36.54 KIRSTY BRYAN JONES DPFR F
79 37.01 STEVE CLAYE M40
80 37.01 STUART WOODHEAD PENISTONE M40
81 37.01 ANDREW WEBSTER BARNSLEY HARRIERS
82 37.07 RICHARD HAKES DPFR M40
83 37.08 JANE GRIFFITHS DPFR F40
84 37.09 DEAN MEASURES AVAC M19
85 37.09 JOANNE BEDNALL SHEFFIELD TRI F
86 37.09 NAOMI GREAVES PENNINE FELL RUNNERS F
87 37.09 MARY EGERTON PENNINE FELL RUNNERS F40
88 37.09 PETER NOLAN MACCLESFIELD HARIERS M50
89 37.18 ROBERT TAYLOR PENNINE FELL RUNNERS M50
90 37.28 STEVE ASPEY M40
91 37.29 GAVIN DAVIES STEEL CITY STRIDERS M40
92 37.35 MARK BOWN HALLAMSHIRE HARRIERS
93 37.37 CHRIS BARBER DPFR M50
94 37.38 MARTIN RHODES ACHILLES M40
95 37.52 MARK PEARCE BARNSLEY HARRIERS
96 37.53 MARTIN EVANS
97 38.01 M WILKINSON RETFORD AC M40
98 38.05 JILL GASCOIGNE F40
99 38.07 STEPHEN KIMBERLEY DVO M40
100 38.1 DAVID HOLMES DPFR M40
101 38.12 MICHAEL DOCHERY M50
102 38.2 MARTIN PAYNE DPFR M40
103 38.21 CHRISTOPHER HARDING M40
104 38.29 ROB GARDNER M40
105 38.29 KENNY ROWE HALLAMISHIRE HARRIERS M50
106 38.31 GEOFF HAYES BARNSLEY HARRIERS M50
107 38.36 MICHAEL BALDWIN DENBY DALE TRAVELLERS M50
108 38.36 JOHN HUERBERT DPFR M40
109 38.38 TOM WESTGATE DPFR M40
110 38.41 DAVID EDMUNDS
111 38.42 JOHN HEWIT BARNSLEY HARRIERS M50
112 38.43 STEVEN OSHEA
113 38.44 ALAN YATES DPFR M50
114 38.45 DAVID EGAN TOTLEY AC M50
115 38.51 JANE MELLOR PENNINE FELL RUNNERS F
116 38.52 NICK SMITH RELICS
117 38.59 BEN HELLER
118 39.04 GEORGE SCOLL PENNINE FELL RUNNERS M50
119 39.15 PAUL SANDERSON DPFR M40
120 39.21 GRAHAM JORDAN FAT BOYS M40
121 39.22 JOHN MOORHOUSE MOLTRAN AC M40
122 39.25 MATT RANGE ASPEY AC
123 39.27 SAM SHERBOURNE M40
124 39.3 PHILIP WAIN
125 39.33 JO BOLTON BARNSLEY HARRIERS F
126 39.33 ROBERT TOWNEND
127 39.37 ROY SMALL DPFR M40
128 39.38 WILLIAM HELLIWELL M50
129 39.41 DAVID CLOUGH DVO
130 39.42 PHILP WALTERS LONG EATON
131 39.45 DAVID HAKES DPFR M19
132 39.54 JEREMY BRYSHAW TOTLEY M50
133 39.57 RAYMOND MIGOLZ M50
134 39.59 KATHRYN ALKER F40
135 40.03 DAVID NEEDHAM HALLAMSHIRE HARRIERS M50
136 40.13 PETE TAPPING DPFR M50
137 40.17 CHRIS LOWE MANSFIELD H&AC M50
138 40.2 NIGEL GOSSAGE
139 40.21 CLIVE BEDNALL SHEFFIELD TRI M40
140 40.29 JIM FULTON DPFR
141 40.42 JANE SEWLE DPFR F40
142 40.45 LEWIS ROWE
143 40.49 JOHN LEARY MANCHESTER YMCA M50
144 40.49 PAT GOODALL TOTLEY F40
145 40.5 JOHN BEATTY M50
146 41.02 MARK MEADLEY
147 41.16 SIMON HODGSON
148 41.19 DAVID WALLISS
149 41.2 PAUL HULBERT FAT BOYS
150 41.21 DAMIAN SMITH
151 41.22 PAUL THOMPSON
152 41.24 ANN WATMORE DPFR F50
153 41.31 ANDREW TAYLOR M50
154 41.31 ROB MOORE
155 41.32 JOHN WRIGHT M40
156 41.33 ALEC REECE HALLAMSHIRE HARRIERS M19
157 41.39 NIGEL CHARLES WIRRAL M50
158 41.57 CHRISTOPHER MACHON M40
159 41.59 CHRISTINE MOSEY DENBY DALE TRAVELLERS F40
160 42.08 ANDY TOWNE
161 42.16 DAN WATSON M40
162 42.16 FIONA KAY HALLAMSHIRE HARRIERS F
163 42.17 GARY WESTWOOD DPFR M40
164 42.2 MICHAEL POULTER DPFR M50
165 42.23 STEVE DAWSON M40
166 42.24 MIKE ARUNDALE DPFR M50
167 42.26 MARK WOOD
168 42.35 ANDREW BLACKFORD WEST END RUNNERS M50
169 42.53 E. BRYAN DPFR M40
170 42.56 NINA WIGGETT F
171 42.58 RODGER BEDFORD DENBY DLE TRAVELLER M40
172 43.05 JAMIE DOCHERTY
173 43.07 RON CANTY M50
174 43.07 WINSTON KNOWLES
175 43.09 DAVID CARTWRIGHT PENNISTONE M50
176 43.15 ALLISON HIGGINS FAT BOYS F
177 43.23 JACKIE WELBOURN DPFR F50
178 43.32 RODGER BANMEISTER DPFR M60
179 43.33 ELAINE DOHERTY F
180 43.36 SARAH HARGREAVES WEST END RUNNERS F50
181 43.42 ROB TRESIDDER MATLOCK AC M50
182 43.45 P. KNOWLES M40
183 43.45 SIMON TEA FAT BOYS M40
184 43.47 ANNEMARIE CLAYE F
185 43.51 KEVIN DUDLEY STEEL CITY STRIDERS
186 43.52 IAN HODSON
187 43.56 CHRIS REECE M50
188 44 SIMON PARKER M40
189 44.03 DAVID ARUNDALE DPFR M40
190 44.46 RICHARD FREESTONE MATLOCK AC M50
191 44.56 MICHAEL DOVE RETFORD AC M40
192 45.06 HELEN ELLECAR DPFR F40
193 45.17 STAN STANISH M40
194 45.19 ROBIN JONES - HOLMES STEEL CITY STRIDERS
195 45.31 GRAHAM MCARMICK BARNSLEY HARRIERS M40
196 45.31 WAYNE HARRIS M40
197 45.45 ALEX HOLTON M40
198 45.55 ANDREW GREAVES M40
199 46.3 ALAN BOURNE SHEFFIELD MOORLANDS M60
200 46.3 RISING DPFR M40
201 46.4 ANGLEA TODD F40
202 46.55 RICHARD MEASURES M40
203 46.56 LIZZY MILLINGTON TOTLEY AC F
204 46.56 JOHN NORMAN DPFR M60
205 47.1 NICOLA PULMAN FAT BOYS F
206 47.14 RACHEL NORTHAND BARNSLEY HARRIERS F40
207 47.14 IAN MEAD BARNSLEY HARRIERS M50
208 47.18 SANDRA BUTCHER SHELTON F50
209 47.19 TED TOVEY BARNSLEY HARRIERS M60
210 47.33 PHIL VINCE M40
211 47.47 JOHN MYERS DPFR M50
212 48.03 ARUN SAHNI SYO M40
213 48.07 KEN PRICE FRA M50
214 48.13 PHIL RICHARDSON M40
215 48.38 DAVINA HARRISON ASHBORUNE F40
216 48.43 LIZ RETCHELL BARNSLEY HARRIERS F40
217 49.16 MICHELLE WRIGHT F40
218 50.25 JOHN HARDWICK FAT BOYS M40 
219 51.07 PETER GRANT M40
220 53.15 LYNNE MACHEN F40
221 53.15 DIANE LENG F
222 53.47 ZANNA CURRIE F
223 55.3 ANDREW ELLECAR CITY OF SHEFFIELD M50
224 55.36 PAUL SUMMERLY M40
225 56.05 KATE BROOM F
226 57.58 MALCOLM ROBERTS BINGLEY HARRIERS M60
227 58.32 JOHN MILLINGTON
228 58.59 STAN KOHLHARDT FAT BOYS M40
229 60.31 JOANNE HADFIELD BARNSLEY HARRIERS F
230 66.47 RACHEL GRADY BARNSLEY HARRIERS F
231 66.47 KARENIA HARRIS F40
232 66.47 VICTORIA KNOCK BARNSLEY HARRIERS F