Bamford Sheep Dog Trials - 2012 Fell Race Results

Position Time Shirt No. Name Club M/F Local 40+ 50+
1 31.29 30 Carl Bell Howgill Harriers M
2 32.05 4 Kristian Edwards Leic. C. AC M
3 32.09 135 Will Boothman Dark Peak M
4 32.39 148 Mike Sprot Dark Peak M
5 34.12 6 Mick Stenton Dark Peak M Y
6 34.31 10 Damon Rodwell Oxpoly Oldboys M Y
7 35.13 22 Malcolm Johnson Stockport H M
8 35.18 47 Jon Hargreaves M
9 35.34 39 Gavin Williams Dark Peak M Y
10 36.03 45 Alan Billington Belper Harriers M Y
11 36.29 134 Nick Wallis Dark Peak M Y
12 36.25 23 Ian Winterburn Dark Peak M Y
13 36.34 8 Andy Hickman M
14 36.4 26 Peter Hague S Yorks Police M
15 36.46 93 Andy Barnett Dark Peak M Y
16 36.5 64 Bruce Lovell Team Balancise M
17 36.5 99 Pete Fraser-Smith Dark Peak M
18 37.09 60 Dan Doherty Team Balancise M
19 37.24 150 John Mooney Macclesfield H M Y
20 37.26 154 Mark Hobbs Dark Peak M
21 37.33 9 Darren Fishwick Chorley M Y
22 37.39 63 Brandon Davison Fat Boys RC M Y
23 37.41 70 Jonathan Sanderson Serpentine RC M
24 38.01 68 Judith Jepson Fat Boys RC F Y
25 38.03 28 Steph Curtis Pennine Fell RC F Y
26 38.09 1 Claire Aspinall Pennine Fell RC F
27 38.19 88 Andrew Moore Dark Peak M Y
28 38.23 55 Nigel Jeff Dark Peak M Y Y
29 38.24 82 Gary McMahon Redhill RR M Y
30 38.37 156 David Shepherd M
31 38.44 5 James Alton M Y
32 38.45 3 Jonathan Mayfield Rotherham H M
33 38.51 136 Mark Pursell Buxton AC M
34 38.52 40 Julian Wills Mounts Bay H M Y
35 38.56 84 Andy Hartley Fat Boys RC M Y
36 39.01 87 Chris Jackson Glossop Harriers M
37 39.07 98 Robert Jolley M Y
38 39.24 73 Tim Rippon Dark Peak M Y
39 39.47 132 Nick Baynes Fat Boys RC M Y Y
40 39.49 160 Jonathan Breeze M
41 39.5 13 Sandra Lewis Altrincham F
42 39.51 15 Clive Greatorex Todmorden H M Y
43 39.54 145 Mark Havenhand M Y
44 40 76 Robert Atkin M Y
45 40.12 72 Simon Brister Harlech AC M Y
46 40.2 58 David Beerling Dark Peak M Y
47 40.21 74 Paul Hulbert Fat Boys RC M Y
48 40.23 25 Reg Cooper M Y
49 40.36 143 Stephen Metz Porter Valley Pl M Y
50 40.41 34 Paul Pycroft Dark Peak M
51 41 56 Martin Hamilton Team Balancise M Y
52 41.04 41 Michael Docherty M Y
53 41.14 149 Trevor Longman Macclesfield H M Y
54 41.25 77 Dom Hewins Fat Boys RC M Y Y
55 41.26 166 David Pearson M Y
56 41.29 153 Jack Symmons M
57 41.31 167 Thomas Pearson M Y
58 41.34 16 Louise Perrins Totley AC F
59 41.37 81 Jenny Caddick Dark Peak F Y
60 41.4 157 Tim Coey Fat Boys RC M
61 41.41 59 Francis Hale Team Balancise M Y
62 41.43 52 Alistair Hills Pennine Fell RC M
63 41.46 96 Darren Webb Dark Peak M Y
64 41.48 66 Robert Stewart M
65 41.53 138 Jane Crowson Dark Peak F Y
66 41.55 35 Dominic Taylor Fat Boys RC M Y
67 41.56 48 John Gorman N Derbys RC M Y
67 42.29 53 Paul Elliott Dark Peak M
68 41.58 67 Marcus Lancaster Lincoln & District M Y
69 42.01 65 Andy Buck Steel City Striders M Y
70 42.06 14 Kevin Walker M Y
71 42.17 18 Nigel Doyle Oxpoly Oldboys M Y
72 42.29 21 Mark Bullock M Y
73 42.33 12 David Billingham Oxpoly Oldboys M Y
74 42.37 139 Julie Nolan Dark Peak F Y
75 42.41 17 Chris Moran M
76 42.54 83 Elizabeth Kooper F Y
77 43.01 80 Kenny Turner Dark Peak M Y
78 43.09 165 Chris Horsfall M Y
79 43.13 20 Helen Calder Steel City Striders F Y
80 43.21 29 Jenn Mattinson Howgill Harriers F
81 43.28 54 Kevin Rowles Killamarsh Kestrels M Y
82 43.36 57 Shane Hill Team Balancise M Y
83 43.4 152 Paul Walwyn Sheffield Hash H M
84 44.04 164 Sarah Broadhurst Dark Peak F Y
85 44.07 61 Darren Gibson Team Balancise M
86 44.17 142 Richard White Glossopdale H M
87 44.21 24 Brent Lindsay Penistone FR M Y
88 44.24 11 Andy Wilkins Glossopdale H M Y
89 44.34 42 David Holmes Lymm Runners M
90 44.43 155 Anna Douglas F
91 44.47 144 Philip Walters Dark Peak M Y
92 45.04 51 Paul Hills Pennine Fell RC M Y
93 45.11 85 Kate Reece F Y
94 45.15 162 Penny Collier Dark Peak F Y
95 45.19 140 Simon Hutchinson M Y
96 45.23 133 Andrew Hughes M
97 45.24 163 David Patrick Ashbourne M Y
98 45.29 146 Mike Thomson Fat Boys RC M Y
99 45.5 141 Rob Calver Chapel Allerton R M Y
100 45.53 43 Judith Havenhand F
101 45.59 100 Kim Fraser-Smith Dark Peak F
102 46 37 Richard Pegram Wirksworth M Y
103 46.06 90 Steve Kerrisan M Y
104 46.12 27 Andrew Davies M Y
105 46.13 94 Melvyn McCart M Y
106 46.29 131 Naomi Baynes F Y Y
107 46.39 89 Helen Barnett F Y
108 46.51 75 Tim Mackey Dark Peak M Y
109 46.52 19 Mark Harrison Long Eaton RC M Y
110 46.53 79 David Arundale Dark Peak M Y
111 47.04 50 Martin Brown N Derbys RC M
112 47.07 92 John Ostroskis Fat Boys RC M Y
113 47.24 91 Chris Reece M Y
114 47.27 147 Nick Williamson Fat Boys RC M Y
115 48.2 159 Sophie Cherry F
116 48.25 2 Steve Dewick Dark Peak M Y
117 48.37 161 Will Taylor M Y
118 48.4 33 Vicky Kirkwood Dallam F Y
119 48.45 46 Andy Dawbarn East Essex TC M Y
120 48.48 31 Andy Verney Wymondham B. F C M Y
121 48.49 78 Mike Arundale Dark Peak M Y
122 58.57 151 Andrew Taylor M Y Y
123 49.03 32 Keith Gaskin M Y
124 49.26 69 Fiona Higgins F
125 50.57 158 Julie Simpson F Y
126 51.57 44 Rich Havenhand M Y
127 52.48 137 Debbie Tickle F Y
128 52.53 71 Nicola Hart Ambleside F Y
129 53.17 36 Ian Hodson M
130 53.2 7 Hannah Hickman F
131 53.47 86 Sue Kirkbride Dark Peak F Y Y
132 54.19 95 Debbie McCart F Y
133 54.51 49 Maggie Gormand N Derbys RC F Y
134 54.56 38 Jo Waller Dark Peak F Y
135 58.45 130 Ken Price M Y
136 68.2 97 Julie Ryan F Y
None 0 62 Molly Gorman F