Bamford Sheep Dog Trials - 2011 Fell Race Results

Position Name Club Time
1st Stuart Bond DPFR 32.36
2nd Shane Lynch DPFR 33.16
3rd Kieran Hodgson 33.34
4th     V50 Mick Stenton DPFR 33.4
5th David Miller 33.48
6th Ged Cudahy Stockport Harriers 35.03
7th Peter Hague S Yorks Police 35.09
8th   Nat Winfield Pennine FR 34.26
9th    V40 Jim Thompson Saltwell Harriers 35.09
10th  V40 Dave Master Hinckley RC 36
11th  V40 Simon Fowler 36.09
12th Stephen Hargreaves Steel City Harriers 36.17
13th Mark Hobbs Sheffield Uni 36.29
14th Peter-Fraser Smith DPFR 36.43
15th  Rob Stein Shef Uni 37
16th    Andrew Hardman 37.05
17th V40 Branden Davison Fat Boys 37.09
18th Stuart Reid DPFR 37.11
19th V40 Lady Judith Jepson Fat Boys 37.31
20th Rob Jolley 37.33
21st V40 Nick Wallis DPFR 37.43
22nd Dave Sykes DPFR 37.54
23rd V50 Andrew Moore DPFR 38.1
24th V40 Andrew Critchlow 38.16
25th Ben Wolstenholme Saddleworth Runners 38.34
26th V40 Willy Kitchen DPFR 38.41
27th V50 Jeremy Patterson Holmfirth Harriers 38.48
28th V40 Duncan Cowie Sinfin RC 39.02
29th V40 Alex Lewis Southwell RC 39.04
30th V40 Karl Marshall DPFR 39.17
31th V40 Peter Tallents Retford AC 39.2
32nd Rich White Glossopdale Harriers 39.3
33rd James Walsh Sheff Uni 39.34
34th V50 Alan Maplethorpe Long Eaton RC 39.43
35th Chris Lomas 39.46
36th  Stephen Wooliscroft DPFR 39.47
37th Rob Winfield 39.51
38th Phil Abbott Long Eaton RC 39.53
39th V40 Steve Matthews DPFR 39.54
40th Henry Jepson Fat Boys 39.59
41st V40 Peter Hayward Denby Dale 40.03
42nd Dean Young Steel City Harriers 40.07
43rd Paul Lyndon Totley AC 40.12
44th V40 Andrew Watson Erewash Valley RC 40.32
45th Mark Evans DPFR 40.55
46th V50 Lady Ann Marie-Jones 41.16
47th V40 James Lee NYPT 41.2
48th V40 Hanne Torn Pennine FR 41.26
49TH Donna Cartwright Radcliffe AC 41.35
50th V40 Andy P Smith Holmfirth 41.46
51st Becki Penrose North Derbys RC 41.56
52nd Ben Hickinson 41.57
53rd V40 Paul Hilbert Fat Boys 41.57
54th V50 Andy Buck Steel City Harriers 42.18
55th Jeff Marshall DPFR 42.25
56th V50 Michael Docherty 42.26
57TH V40 Dave Hammond FRA 42.29
Position
58th V50 Paul Hills Pennine 42.31
59th V50 Brent Lindsay Penistone Footpath 42.35
60th V40 Lady Julie Nolan DPFR 42.37
61st V40 David Sugden DPFR 42.4
62nd Peter Stenton DPFR 43.01
63rd V40 Martin Slack Hereford Couriers 43.13
64th V50 Lady Mary Edgerton Pennine FR 43.21
65th V40 Neale Vanstone Fat Boys 43.25
66th  V40 Simon Hutchinson 43.29
67th V50 Trevor Stevens 43.31
68th  V50 Trevor Milner DPFR 43.33
69th Kevin Morris 43.38
70th V50 Max Howard Retford AC 43.42
71st Paul Pycroft DPFR 44.15
72nd V40 Dom Hewins Fat Boys 44.24
73rd V40 David Madden 44.27
74th V40 Lady Elizabeth Miller Beyton Dynamo 44.34
75th V50 Paul Burchell Long Eaton RC 44.41
76 Patrick Wright 45
77th V40 Lady Fiona Thompson 45.03
78th V40 Matt Killingley 45.09
79th V40 Phil Walters DPFR 45.21
80TH V40 Lady Karen Sinkinson Holmfirth Harriers 45.26
81st V40 Mick Ryan DPFR 45.53
82nd Christopher Haslam 46.15
83rd V40 Lady Jill Gascoigne 46.26
84th V50 Russ Martin Sutton -in -Ashfield 46.3
85th V40 Lady Naomi Baynes 46.38
86th V40 Colin Tough Gala 46.49
87th  Emma Dove Totley AC 47.21
88th Tim Coey Fat Boys 47.22
89th V40 Kieran Fitzpatrick 47.25
90 V40 Lady Teresa Billington 47.27
91st V50 Tim Mackey DPFR 47.33
92nd V40 Lady Linda Fitzpatrick Totley 47.55
93rd V50 Lady Sue Barker 48.08
94th V50 Chris Bagley Fat Boys 48.12
95TH V40 Simon Foster 48.17
96th Lady Kim Fraser-Smith DPFR 48.19
97th V50 David Arundale DPFR 48.21
98th V50 Mike Arundale DPFR 49.04
99th V50 Alan Brock 49.5
100 V50 A Taylor 49.51
101 V50 Lady Yvonne Twelvetree Totley A C 49.57
102 V50 Bill Sheppard Long Eaton RC 50.12
103 Joseph Cottrill 50.22
104 V40 Andy Venney Wymondham Rigby Vets 50.49
105 V50 Keith Lindley Doncaster 50.51
106 V40 S Elgin 50.56
107 V40 Keith Gaskin 50.58
108 V50 Lady Lynda Howard Retford 51.3
109 V40 Richard Popies Silson Joggers 51.33
110 V40 Jon Heathfield DPFR 51.46
111 Heather Beaumont Totley AC 51.49
112 V50 Catherine Rowe Long Eaton RC 51.57
113 Rachel Bell 52.31
114 Sheona Mc Kay Totley AC 52.32
115 V40 Andy Rawbarn East Essex Tri 53.45
116 Rachel Evans 53.46
117 V50 Joan Waller DPFR 54.48
118 V50 Charmian Heaton Retford AC 55.02
119 V50 Gerald Connor Retford AC 55.03
120 V40 Lady Fliss Milner DPFR 55.09
121 Rachel Wollard Long Eaton RC 55.47
122 V50 Dave Wood Manchester Harriers 56.15
123 V50 Lady Sue Kirkbride Rocktart Runners 57.31
124 V40 Nigel Jeff Team Balancise 57.32
125 V40 Peter Sturgess 60.12
126 V40 Lady Helen Clarke Totley AC 73.22
127  V40 Shaun Burton Long Eaton RC 73.22