Bamford Sheep Dog Trials - 2010 Fell Race Results

Position Name Club Time
1st Stuart Bond Dark Peak 29.59 record
2nd Ralph Street Sheffield Uni 31.01
3rd John Rocke Dark Peak 31.47
4th Kristian Jones Sheffield Uni 32.26
5th Pete Hodges Dark Peak 32.43
6th Aengus Mc Cullough Northumberland AC 32.45
7th Shaun Dimelow Dark Peak 32.5
8th   V40 Man Andrew Wainwright 33.5
9th Adam Penny Pennine FR 34.09
10th  Robert Gardner Sheffield Uni 34.21
11th Mick Stenton Dark Peak 34.29
12th Jon Slate Hallamshire Harriers 35.05
13th Mick Anderson 35.13
14th Matthew Hulley Dark Peak 35.16
15th  James Bostock 35.3
16th    Misko Abramiuk Racing TNT 35.4
17th  V40 Man Allen Williams 35.52
18th  V40 Man Paul Knowles Ambleside 36.05
19th  V40 Man Dave Masser Hinckley 36.13
20th  V40 Man Martin Stocks Dark Peak 36.15
21st Chris Penny 36.17
22nd Tom Heatley Hallamshire Harriers 36.45
23rd Andrew Hardman Totley 36.47
24th Paul Inman Dark Peak 36.49
25th  V40 Colin Lynch Totley AC 36.54
26th  V40 Bob Johnston Dark Peak 37.09
27th  V40 Andrew Critchley 37.11
28th  V50 Keith Holmes Dark Peak 37.15
29th Pete Fraser Smith 37.19
30th Richard Wheeler Sheffield Uni 37.29
31st  V40 Lady Judith Jepson Fat Boys 37.31
32nd V40 Man Michael Vernon Pennine F R 37.51
33rd  V40 Man Branden Davison Fat Boys 37.57
34th Andrew Stuart F1 AC 38
35th  V40 Man Anthony Wright Penistone FR 38.09
36th  Dave Sykes 38.23
37th Simon O’Shea DPFR 38.25
38th Robin Mittow Pennine 38.29
39th  V40 Man David Mc Guinness Dark Peak 38.3
40th  V40 Man Stephen Moran Hallamshire Harriers 38.41
41st Richard Hunt Dark Peak 38.42
42nd V40 Man Steve Matthews Dark Peak 38.44
43rd Paul Elliott Dark Peak 38.53
44th Rob Scarpello Racing TNT 38.54
45th V50 Jeremy Patterson Holmfirth 38.56
46th V40 local Paul Holden Fat Boys 38.57
47th Adam Jeays Sheffield tri club 38.59
48th Anthony Derbyshire Boalloy 39
49th l Alec Bond 39.06
50th V40 Man Simon Fletcher Racing TNT 39.1
51st Lady Lucy Harris Pennine 39.11
52nd Stuart Clear 39.21
53rd Rob Winfield 39.31
54th V40 Man    David Fookes 39.4
55th V40 Man Robin Bacon Beeston AC 39.45
56th V40 Man Lee Grant Goyt Valley struders 39.47
57th Martin Slack Hereford Couriers 39.55
58th V40 Man Mark Chapman Dark Peak 40.05
59th Colin Davenport 40.09
60th V40 Lady Alison Higgins Fat boys 40.16
61st V40 Man Charles Dunning FRA 40.18
62nd Mark Hobbs Sheffield Uni 40.38
63rd V40 Man Charles Heatley 40.39
64th Tim Rippen Totley 40.59
65th V50 Man Andy Buck Steel City 41.18
66th V50 Man Andy Wilkins Glossopdale Harriers 41.2
67th V50 Man Reg Cooper 41.27
68th V40 Man Ben Dark Peak 41.39
69th V40 Man Lewis Ashton Dark Peak 41.4
70th V40 Man Dave Halford 41.41
71st Lady Edie Hemstock 41.42
72nd Ben Crane 41.46
73rd V40 Man Dave Henden 42
74th Malcolm Johnson Stockport Harriers 42.04
75th N Derbyshire Boalloy AC 42.08
76th V50 Man Alan-Dale-Hughes 42.26
77th V50 Lady Katherine Harvey Pennine 42.31
78th V40 Man Paul Hulbert Fat Boys 42.4
79th V50 Man Tim Mackey Dark Peak 42.51
80th Kristian Groom 43.08
81st V40 MAN Paul Caine 43.12
82nd Richard White 43.17
83rd Paul Pycroft Dark Peak 43.25
84th V40 Man Alan Blair North Derbyshire RC 43.26
85th V40 Lady Carolyn Lee Shelton Striders 43.37
86th V40 Man Steve Goodacre 43.38
87th V50 Man Peter Starkey 43.41
88th V50 Man John Herbert Dark Peak 43.54
89th Lady Lesley Crane 43.56
90th Chris Summers 43.58
91st Chris Lomas 44
92nd V40 Man Simon Taylor 44.02
93rd V40 Man Simon Hutchinson 44.22
94th V40 Man Keith Rowles Killamarsh Kestrels 44.3
95th V50 Man David English Totley AC 44.33
96th V40 Man Steve Brandreth 45.07
97th Lady Lucy Savage Totley AC 45.28
98th Lady K Fraser-Smith 45.31
99th Kevin Radical 45.33
100 V40 Man Geof Nichols Dark Peak 45.37
101 V50 Man Chris Hopkinson Shelton Striders 45.38
102 Steve Woolcroft Dark Peak 45.39
103 V40 Man Paul Thompson 45.45
104 Chris Pearce 45.49
105 Peter Stenton Dark Peak 45.56
106 V50 Man Maurice West Dark Peak 45.59
107 V40 Man Mick Bourne Dark Peak 46.02
108 Tim Coey 46.27
109 V40 Man Phil Snow Doncaster AC 46.36
110 Nath Cox 46.4
111 V50 Man Alan Brock 46.44
112 V50 Man Chris Reece 46.45
113 Lady Ruby Carr Saddleworth 46.47
114 V50 Man Paul Griffiths Penistone 46.52
115 Paul Costello 46.53
116 V40 Man John Brownell 47.05
117 V40 Lady Sue Barker 47.06
118 Lady Jo Willis 47.17
119 V40 Man Steve Bagley 47.33
120 Lady Jennie Catley Doncaster AC 48.21
121 V40 Man Andy Dawbarr East Essex Tri 48.31
122 V40 Man Simon Foster 49.1
123 V50 Man Mick Arundale Dark Peak 49.15
124 V50 Man Neil Goldsmith Pennine 49.23
125 V40 Man Andy Verney Tri Anglia 49.32
126 V50 Lady Joan Waller Dark Peak 49.39
127 V50 Man Henry Tindall FRA 49.4
128 V50 Man Allan Armour Scottish Vets 49.47
129 V40 Man Jon Heathfield Dark Peak 49.54
130 V50 Lady Bernice Nixon Penistone FR 50.14
131 V50 Man David Arundale Dark Peak 50.2
132 V50 Man Keith Lindley Doncaster 50.22
133 Ryan Alexander 50.28
134 V50 Man Steve Harrison Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 50.41
135 V40 Man John Gunner Dark Peak 50.48
136 Local Lady Malin Hewins Fat Boys 50.51
137 V50 Man Brian Robinson 50.53
138 V40 Man Gary Christmas Stilton Striders 50.57
139 V40 Lady Kate Broome 51.1
140 Lady Stephanie Coe 51.13
141 Lady Lynda Bramham 54.08
142 Lady Liz Mottershaw 55.55
143 V50 Man Ken Price 55.58
144 V40 Man Keith Gaskin 56.29
145 V40 Lady Helen Madden 56.45
146 V50 Lady Ruth Robinson 01:14.3